ShowjumpingIreland
Claremorris
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Saturday 22 August 1998
148 D
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Air Force One
Joseph Brandon
Elizabeth Van Amerongen
C
C
C
1
3
0
Baby Beauty
Krystle Clancy
Jimmy Clancy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ballaghboy
Shane Carey
P J Williams
C
C
C
1
3
0
Bally T
Clare Leighton
Elizabeth Leighton
C
C
C
1
3
0
Beechcroft Holybrew
Ian Graham Megarry
Allison Megarry
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cloony Mist
Shane Carey
Nigel Harrington
C
C
C
1
3
0
Derrys Dream
Maria Lynch
Thomas Fahy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Dun Glen
Vanessa Ruigrok
Brenda Ruigrok
C
C
C
1
3
0
Fort Ridge Cruiser
Kate Timlin
Timothy Flavin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Freedom Girl
Treasa Mcmanus
Dan Mcsorley
C
C
C
1
3
0
Heather Jane (Cpbs)
Sarah-Jane Russell
Kieran Mccausland
C
C
C
1
3
0
Jo's Little Bobby (Cpbs)
Shane Dixon
Therese Dixon
C
C
C
1
3
0
Knockbeg Choice
Michael Kearins
Colm Kearins
C
C
C
1
3
0
Kylebrack Wood
Dara O Malley
Raymond Halpin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lucky Bobby (Cpbs)
Paul Golden
Debbie Golden
C
C
C
1
3
0
Mooretown Lady Jane
Darren Walsh
Eddie Hannigan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Nelly Cashman (Ips)
Alaoise Halpin
Raymond Halpin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ross Lobeen
Carl Thomas Hanley
Kirstin MacDonagh
C
C
C
1
3
0
Up And Coming
Elizabeth Power
Margaret Power
C
C
C
1
3
0
Western Mist
Carl Thomas Hanley
Anne Gibney
C
C
C
1
3
0
Whirlwind Nimbus (Cpbs)
Paula Feeney
Gerard Feeney
C
C
C
1
3
0
Wykickamooka
Darren Walshe
Richard Walshe
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cosmic Star
Peter Croke
Liam O'neill
C
C
C
0
0
Lord Haw Haw (Cpbs)
Sarah Louise Flannelly
Patrick Flannelly
C
C
C
0
0
Moyne Vivo
Viola Fitzgerald
Pat Fitzgerald
C
C
C
0
0
Dream Express
Florence Campbell
John Campbell Smith
3
C
C
0
0
Gort Steed
Aoife Nash
John Nash
3
C
C
0
0
Aero Dynamic
Amy Louise Granville
Cora Granville
4
C
C
0
0
Castle Hood
Julie Rose Mccanny
Ronald Harkin Curry
4
C
C
0
0
Corrick Leo
Cathal Mcmunn
Donnacha Quinn
4
C
C
0
0
Loughmask Lass
John Walsh
Gerald Walsh
4
C
C
0
0
Mystic Diamond
Shane Dixon
Therese Dixon
4
C
C
0
0
The Countrymans Bass
Yvonne Bradley
Gerard Mcguire
4
C
C
0
0
Whitefoot
David Gilchrist
Gerry Gillespie
4
C
C
0
0
Indian Echo
Imelda Staunton
Anne Staunton
7
C
C
0
0
Johnys Choice
Sarah Keating
Margaret Stone
7
C
C
0
0
Kid Glove
Denis Gallagher
Walter Reape
7
C
C
0
0
Milltowns Lucky Number
Fiona Quinn
Cormac Hanley
8
C
C
0
0
Belmont Dancer
Aoife Nash
John Nash
9
C
C
0
0
Lucky Hope
Florence Campbell
John Campbell Smith
C
4
C
0
0
Beechcroft Ginola
Ian Graham Megarry
Allison Megarry
C
7
C
0
0
Danos Delight
Michael Mcguinness
John Mcguinness
C
7
C
0
0
Beechcroft Apache Brew
Ian Graham Megarry
Penny Campbell
C
8
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified