ShowjumpingIreland
Claremorris
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 16 August 1998
148 D
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Action Andy
John Gaynor
Rita Gaynor
C
C
C
1
3
0
Baby Beauty
Krystle Clancy
Jimmy Clancy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ballyvary Lad
Aishling Lyons
Padraig Lyons
C
C
C
1
3
0
Clare Castle (Cpbs)
Aishling Lyons
Padraig Lyons
C
C
C
1
3
0
Derrys Dream
Maria Lynch
Thomas Fahy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Fort Ridge Cruiser
Kate Timlin
Timothy Flavin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Indian Echo
Imelda Staunton
Anne Staunton
C
C
C
1
3
0
Jo's Little Bobby (Cpbs)
Shane Dixon
Therese Dixon
C
C
C
1
3
0
Killossery Aero Flyer
Desmond Kilkenny
Frank Glynn
C
C
C
1
3
0
Kylebrack Wood
Dara O Malley
Raymond Halpin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lisheen Cheeky Lady
Jason Gawley
Patrick Cafferty
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lord Haw Haw (Cpbs)
Sarah Louise Flannelly
Patrick Flannelly
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lucky Bobby (Cpbs)
Paul Golden
Debbie Golden
C
C
C
1
3
0
Nelly Cashman (Ips)
Paula Feeney
Raymond Halpin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Queen Alley
Adam Duffy
Gabriel Duffy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ross Lobeen
Carl Thomas Hanley
Kirstin MacDonagh
C
C
C
1
3
0
Western Mist
Carl Thomas Hanley
Anne Gibney
C
C
C
1
3
0
Whirlwind Nimbus (Cpbs)
Paula Feeney
Gerard Feeney
C
C
C
1
3
0
Annaghmore Animation
Niall Daly
Aoife Healion
C
C
C
0
0
Killower Boomerang
Maria Ludden
Mary Ludden
C
C
C
0
0
Rathcoona Girl (Cpbs)
Niamh Flynn
James Quirke
C
C
C
0
0
Unguided Missile
Lorrine Beirne
Adrian Mcelroy
C
C
C
0
0
Moyne Vivo
Viola Fitzgerald
Pat Fitzgerald
3
C
C
0
0
Vivo Star
Sinead Geraghty
Fionnguala Geraghty
3
C
C
0
0
Cuffesgrange Pringle
Jacqueline O'boyle
Portlaoise Portlaoise Equ Ctr
4
C
C
0
0
Kid Glove
Denis Gallagher
Walter Reape
4
C
C
0
0
Lissyegan Lad
Damien Griffin
Margaret Griffin
4
C
C
0
0
Lynx Effect
Paula Feeney
Ted Feeney
4
C
C
0
0
Milltowns Lucky Number
Fiona Quinn
Cormac Hanley
4
C
C
0
0
Rosscastle Carroll Owen
Shane Dixon
Tom Feeney
4
C
C
0
0
Sienna Bright Sparrow (Cpbs)
Sean Haore
Michael Hoare
4
C
C
0
0
The Countrymans Bass
Yvonne Bradley
Gerard Mcguire
4
C
C
0
0
Chester (Ips)
Melanie King
Lisa King
7
C
C
0
0
Courtney
Daivd Henaghan
Louis Henaghan
7
C
C
0
0
Way Up Girl
Shane Quinn
Donnacha Quinn
7
C
C
0
0
Charlie O'Grady
Eleanor Higgins
Christopher R Higgins
8
C
C
0
0
Belmont Dancer
Aoife Nash
John Nash
9
C
C
0
0
Star Of David
Gary Connolly
Eamonn Cooney
12
C
C
0
0
Gort Steed
Aoife Nash
John Nash
C
3
C
0
0
Gregory (Cpbs)
Teresa Mary Kennedy-Lydon
Teresa Kennedy-Lydon
C
4
C
0
0
Loughmask Lass
John Walsh
Gerald Walsh
C
4
C
0
0
Knockbeg Choice
Michael Kearins
Colm Kearins
C
13
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified