ShowjumpingIreland
Eglington Equestrian Centre
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 11 October 1998
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Dazzal
Harry Marshall
Frank Kernan
C
C
27.15
C
1
3
0
Sperrin Mist
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
C
C
28.10
C
1
3
0
Brackley Rose Diamond
Dermott Lennon
Eamonn Mcardle
C
C
28.19
C
1
3
0
Couldach Mist
James Mccloskey
Willie Mcelhinney
C
C
29.47
C
1
3
0
Mulvin Some Day
Richard J W Smyth
Noletta smyth
C
C
30.43
C
1
3
0
Fergus Diamond
Joan Greene
Tim O'shea
C
C
C
0
0
Glenkeen Image
Christian Coyle
Fergal Coyle
C
C
C
0
0
Inis Cara
Kelly McKendry
Kelly McKendry
C
C
C
0
0
Laraghlease Prince
Louise Hancock
Robert Hancock
C
C
C
0
0
Diamond City Man
Francis Doherty
Francis Doherty
3
C
C
0
0
Baile Na Stil
Kelly McKendry
Kelly McKendry
4
C
C
0
0
Ballynahatty
Gill Connors
Peter Smyth
4
C
C
0
0
Equilock Clover Connection
James Mccloskey
Delilah Cuddihy
4
C
C
0
0
High Cross Trade
David Conlon
George Wylie
4
C
C
0
0
Killeague Jess
Florence Campbell
John Campbell Smith
4
C
C
0
0
Servant's Clover
Emma Creighton
Catherine Olivia Jamison
4
C
C
0
0
Springer
Richard J W Smyth
Xxx Xxx
4
C
C
0
0
Tall Order
Kathryn Fullerton
Leslie Mcfaul
4
C
C
0
0
Tiko
Dermott Lennon
William Mcilroy
4
C
C
0
0
Bushtown
Trevor Bartlett
Eileen Mcgarry
5
C
C
0
0
Ardicoan
Trevor Bartlett
Kieran Mckay
8
C
C
0
0
Beechcourt Solitaire
Jane Allen
Saara Farlin
8
C
C
0
0
Farringtons Spondulicks
Neal Fearon
Godfrey Hughes
8
C
C
0
0
Geralds Choice
William Mccloskey
Gerald see 519483 McCloskey
8
C
C
0
0
Laraghlease Maddy J
Louise Hancock
Robert Hancock
8
C
C
0
0
Lincourt Diamond
John Mclaughlin
Mary Mclaughlin
8
C
C
0
0
Monsanto
David Lockhart
David Lockhart
8
C
C
0
0
Royal Design
Kathryn Fullerton
Sheelagh Fullerton
8
C
C
0
0
Spark King
Eric Pele
Eric Pele
8
C
C
0
0
Worth A Bob
Eric Pele
Eric Pele
8
C
C
0
0
Hanvick
John Mcallister
John Mcallister
11
C
C
0
0
Millburn Kinglsley
Richard J W Smyth
Gillian Porter
11
C
C
0
0
Ballyrobin Paddy
Derek Hickinson
Colin Hickinson
12
C
C
0
0
Bold Jemma
James Mccloskey
Patrick Gallagher
12
C
C
0
0
Culmore Roscoe
Brian Quigley
Brian Quigley
12
C
C
0
0
Culmore Traveller
Brian Quigley
Caroline Quigley
12
C
C
0
0
Frankly
Emma Creighton
Colin Wells
12
C
C
0
0
Ballyskeagh Starlight
Helen Pearson - Murray [AA]
Helen Pearson - Murray
16
C
C
0
0
J D Clover
999 Unknown
W R Mccord
16
C
C
0
0
Toomnavara
Andrew Thompson
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
20
C
C
0
0
Flight Of The Hurleys
Colm Mullen
Colm Mullen
22
C
C
0
0
Lucinda B (Weatherbys)
Conor Swail
Caroline Murphy
22
C
C
0
0
Gelvin Clover
Mountcastle Farm David Scott
May Scott
C
3
48.72
C
0
0
River Moy Diamond
Gill Connors
Peter Smyth
C
3
49.40
C
0
0
Double Vision
David Conlon
David Conlon
C
4
28.70
C
0
0
Local Hero Ii
Michael Cave
Fiona Gordon
C
4
28.92
C
0
0
Strike It Rich
Peter Smyth
Noletta smyth
C
4
29.50
C
0
0
Simply Javlin
George Newton
Carol Henry & George Newton
C
4
29.81
C
0
0
The Key
Andrew Thompson
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
4
35.72
C
0
0
General
Dermott Lennon
Dermott Lennon
C
4
40.00
C
0
0
Taunton Vale
George Newton
Hugh Dunlop
C
7
47.30
C
0
0
Mr Waterloo
Paul Devlin
Paul Devlin
C
7
48.13
C
0
0
Victoria Bridge
Peter Smyth
Peter Smyth
C
8
38.45
C
0
0
Diamond Aero
Jenny Pollock
Jenny Pollock
C
12
36.99
C
0
0
Coloured Diamond
David Lockhart
Patricia Foley
C
16
29.90
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified