ShowjumpingIreland
O'Gorman Equestrian Centre
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Wednesday 27 May 1998
4 YEAR OLD
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
A Little Man
Jack Doyle
John Mccormack
C
C
C
1
2
0
Bec Andora
Brian Duff
Valorie Kemp
C
C
C
1
2
0
Burren Clover
Niall Grimes
Niall Grimes
C
C
C
1
2
0
Celtic Carlum
Michael D Blake
Eugene Power
C
C
C
1
2
0
Clover Glide
Grace Kelly
Declan Barry
C
C
C
1
2
0
Double Touch
Trevor Bartlett
Hilary Furlonger
C
C
C
1
2
0
Four Leaf Flyer
Ronan Clarke
Michael Duignan
C
C
C
1
2
0
Hollyfield
Mary McShane
Owen Mcelroy
C
C
C
1
2
0
Miss Black Cat
Ronan Mclaughlin
Martin Mclaughlin
C
C
C
1
2
0
Nearly Bay
Melvin Rothwell
Kenneth Rothwell
C
C
C
1
2
0
Ricardo Z
Francis Connors
Kedrah House Stud
C
C
C
1
2
0
Ramiro B
Maurice Cousins
Michael Earls
C
C
C
2
2
0
Barronessa
Marion Hughes
John Widger
C
C
C
3
2
0
Sea Duchess
Shane A Breen
Don Hadden
C
C
C
4
2
0
Glendine View
Gabriel Slattery Snr
Eddie Moyles
C
C
C
5
2
0
Carren Clover
Ronan Clarke
Hilda Moore
C
C
C
6
2
0
Faberge
Paul Dillon
Linda Courtney
C
C
C
7
2
0
Ronnoco
Maurice O'connor
Jerry O'connor
C
C
C
8
2
0
So Easy
Trevor Bartlett
Francis Derwin
C
C
C
9
2
0
Corlough Clover
Frank Burke
Cunningburn Lodge Stud Cunningburn lodge stud
C
C
C
0
0
Donohill Silver
Cormac Rafferty
Gerry Kelly
C
C
C
0
0
Euro Duke
Shane A Breen
Eleanor Madden
C
C
C
0
0
Keriba
Nicholas Hill
Mary mccann
C
C
C
0
0
Knock Diamond View
Gabriel Slattery Snr
John Byrne
C
C
C
0
0
Riverstown Queen
John Mc Guinness
John Mc Guinness
C
C
C
0
0
Soulburyottersisle (Gb)
Julia Kuehnle
Padraig Howley
C
C
C
0
0
Another Folly
Padraig Mccarthy
Heather Burcher
4
C
C
0
0
Ballyworkan
Jonathan Mccrea
Terry Johnston
4
C
C
0
0
Carrickdale Reef
James Mccloskey
Sam Craig
4
C
C
0
0
Castlehacket Bess
Michael Hutchinson
John Murphy
4
C
C
0
0
Clover Warrior
Test Brian Horohoe
Brian David Tucker
4
C
C
0
0
Creevagh Duca Diamond
Sarah Graham
Ronnie Hollinger
4
C
C
0
0
Dela Diamond
Sarah Graham
Ronnie Hollinger
4
C
C
0
0
Don's Reef
James Brizzell
Trevor Bartlett
4
C
C
0
0
Double O Dillon
Brian Duff
Broadmeadow Equestrian Centre
4
C
C
0
0
Equilock Clover Connection
Jenny Pollock
Delilah Cuddihy
4
C
C
0
0
First Senator
Tom Dowling
Ger O'Brien
4
C
C
0
0
Just For Pleasure
Ronan Mclaughlin
Martin Mclaughlin
4
C
C
0
0
Kilrushe
Jonathan Mccrea
Linda Courtney
4
C
C
0
0
Lenamore Top Cat
Christian Coyle
Geraldine Graham
4
C
C
0
0
Lucky Valier
Michael Hutchinson
Linda Courtney
4
C
C
0
0
Mister Clover
Kenneth Feeney
Catherine Feeney
4
C
C
0
0
N C Uptown Girl
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
4
C
C
0
0
Rogerstown Flight
Ellie Moloney
Tom Moloney
4
C
C
0
0
Suirdale
Brendan Ryan
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
C
C
0
0
The Final Touch
Trevor Bartlett
Martin Traynor
4
C
C
0
0
Tullibards Weeny Chance
Julia Kuehnle
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
4
C
C
0
0
Ballyscartan Hero
Jim Donohoe
John Walsh
8
C
C
0
0
Doranstown Clover
Cormac Rafferty
Pat Kelly
8
C
C
0
0
Farney's Diamond
Niall Grimes
Niall Grimes
8
C
C
0
0
Furistos Trump
Brendan Ryan
Thomas Brennan
8
C
C
0
0
Good Day
Marion Hughes
Rodney Day
8
C
C
0
0
Killina Lass
Denis Flannelly
J J D L Homes
8
C
C
0
0
Sam Star
Enid Woolmington
Niamh O'doherty
8
C
C
0
0
Sensibility
Trevor Bartlett
Philippa Auret
8
C
C
0
0
Yukon Cavalier
Jack Doyle
Armulf Conradi
8
C
C
0
0
Brontis Boy
Damien Skehan
Joseph St John
9
C
C
0
0
Atlantic Diamond
David browne
Michael Browne
10
C
C
0
0
Chinook Eclipse (Usa)
Nicholas Hill
Michael Lynch
12
C
C
0
0
Mister Bob
James Brizzell
Donna Gillen
12
C
C
0
0
Golden Chair Nc
Edward Doyle
Dr Noel Cawley
15
C
C
0
0
Country Venture
Sean Kelly
Sean Kelly
16
C
C
0
0
Carlton Brooks
Liam Filan
Liam Filan
C
4
C
0
0
Cassic Comb
Maurice O'connor
Orla Doherty
C
4
C
0
0
Cloughfin Diamond
Mary McShane
Tom Treanor
C
4
C
0
0
Clover Design
Jonathan Mccrea
Lynne Mccoubrey
C
4
C
0
0
Coevers Dream
Caroline Conway
Elizabeth Bowen
C
4
C
0
0
Couldach Mist
James Mccloskey
Willie Mcelhinney
C
4
C
0
0
Diamond Aero
James Mccloskey
Jenny Pollock
C
4
C
0
0
Jester The Joker
Brendan Ryan
Tony Condon
C
4
C
0
0
Little Rock Amber
Jack Doyle
Rachel Counihan
C
4
C
0
0
Mountbellew Star
Paraic Kelly
Paraic Kelly
C
4
C
0
0
Polly West
Brendan Ryan
Patrick Finn
C
4
C
0
0
The Artist (Bhd)
Paraic Kelly
Paraic Kelly
C
4
C
0
0
Urrahills Charlie
Shane A Breen
Xxxx Xxxx
C
4
C
0
0
Tullibards Junior
Julia Kuehnle
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
C
8
C
0
0
Lia Fail
Martin Coffey
Michael Tierney
C
11
C
0
0
Bec Tsalta
Brian Duff
Broadmeadow Equestrian Centre
C
12
C
0
0
Going Lightly
Edward Doyle
Dr Noel Cawley
C
19
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified