ShowjumpingIreland
National Balmoral Champs
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 15 July 2007
1.10M TWO PHASE
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Laban
Cormac Rafferty
Mark Donohoe
C
C
29.62
1
3
0
Sumas Alaska
Anne Marie Fitzpatrick
Harry Fitzpatrick
C
C
31.21
1
3
0
Mis Condia
Ronan Mclaughlin
Brendan Hogan
C
C
32.93
1
3
0
Western Independent
Richard Murray
Anne Sheridan
C
C
33.47
1
3
0
Bertuccelli
Tegan White McMorrow
Tegan White McMorrow
C
C
33.78
1
3
0
Gonad (Sw)
Joan Adrain
Sophie Adrain
C
C
34.03
1
3
0
Understudy
Ronald Ross
Ronald Ross
C
C
34.94
1
3
0
Castle Hill Lord
Cathal Mcmunn
William Jones
C
C
37.41
1
3
0
Omega Star
Ronan Mclaughlin
Ronan Mclaughlin
C
C
37.65
1
3
0
Sandiamo
James Hogg
Edgar Hogg
C
C
37.70
1
3
0
Eastern Hero
Mark Reid
Catherine Higgins
C
C
37.87
1
3
0
Welcome Touch
Ronald Ross
Monica Boyd
C
C
38.44
1
3
0
Loughshore Lucky Diamond
Linda Buchanan
Linda Buchanan
C
C
40.60
1
3
0
Rococo
Tegan White McMorrow
Philip White
C
C
41.29
1
3
0
Subliem Van Orshof
Nathan Primrose
J V Primrose
C
C
41.59
1
3
0
Javas Imp
Ruth Will [A]
Ruth Will
C
C
42.14
1
3
0
Vendredi
Cathal Mcmunn
David McLoughlin
C
C
42.30
1
3
0
Valent
Lisa Rosbotham
keonan stables ltd
C
C
42.63
1
3
0
Fitz
Anita Doherty
Anita Doherty
C
C
42.87
1
3
0
C And G Aldo
Catherine Thornton
Ciara Coyle
C
C
42.93
1
3
0
Western Beach
Leah Knight
Jim Wedlock
C
C
42.94
1
3
0
Due West
Norman Townley
Nicola Milligan
C
C
43.17
1
3
0
Seapatrick Touch Of Cruise
Angela Waras
Michael McCann
C
C
43.27
1
3
0
I C B Arkan Diamond
Clem Mcmahon
Gary Jackson
C
C
43.30
1
3
0
Cavalier Unlimited
Linda Courtney
Caledonia Stables
C
C
43.78
1
3
0
Roundthorn Madios
Catherine Thornton
Deirdre Bourns
C
C
43.88
1
3
0
Candelhope Ch
Leah Knight
Leah Knight
C
C
44.95
1
3
0
Victor (K W P N)
John Higgins
John Higgins Senior
C
C
45.12
1
3
0
Valencia (K W P N)
Catherine Thornton
Patricia M Connon
C
C
45.54
1
3
0
South Shore
Edward Little
David Prentice B M W
C
C
45.60
1
3
0
Time To Cruise
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
C
C
45.89
1
3
0
Dee Vee Dale
Samantha Dale [A]
Samantha Dale
C
C
46.10
1
3
0
Colgan Cruise
Trevor Bartlett
Trevor Bartlett
C
C
47.05
1
3
0
Im Touched
Lucy Buchanan
Shirley Kernan
C
C
47.83
1
3
0
Loch View Classic Lass
Donal Reidy
Malin Wikstrom
C
C
48.05
1
3
0
Touched Up
Ross Mulholland
Siobhan Dunne
C
C
48.36
1
3
0
Mirdads Hi-Zoom
Caroline Gibson
Jacqui Boland
C
C
48.51
1
3
0
Money Train
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Emmet Mc Court
C
C
50.70
1
3
0
Derg Showdown
John O'hagan
Ard Ri Properties
C
C
51.18
1
3
0
The Big Boy
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Mervyn Jr Clarke
C
C
52.62
1
3
0
Rememory (A E S)
Gerard O'Neill
Linzi Johnston
C
4
30.25
0
0
Glenfern Riocca
Lorraine Boggs
Lorraine Boggs
C
4
33.69
0
0
Willie Wee
Beth Young
Beth Young
C
4
33.96
0
0
Vanessa Bel
Deborah Palmer
Melanie Spahn Holmes
C
4
34.00
0
0
Ardfry Navarre
Kathryn O'Hagan
Ailbhe Porter
C
4
34.15
0
0
Rileva
Ronan Mclaughlin
Nicole Owens
C
4
35.59
0
0
Dutch Sprout
Anne Marie Fitzpatrick
Ciara Cornyn
C
4
35.91
0
0
Sierra Nevada
Donna O'hara
Donna O'hara
C
4
35.96
0
0
Cut The Silver
Billy Adrain
Joan Adrain
C
4
37.55
0
0
City Touch
Alistair Megahey
Vi Young
C
4
37.82
0
0
Party Pack
Catherine Thornton
Peter Mcentee
C
4
37.86
0
0
Avinda Z
Gerard O'Neill
Linzi Johnston
C
4
38.47
0
0
Loughshore Mr Chip
Linda Buchanan
Linda Buchanan
C
4
39.27
0
0
Corkhill Silver Toby
Eric Smith
Eric Smith
C
4
39.28
0
0
Ballyginniff Scully
Linda Buchanan
Linda Buchanan
C
4
39.64
0
0
Urandasja
Roslyn Brown
Roslyn Brown
C
4
41.32
0
0
Lady Kilcoltrim
Gary Marshall
Ruth Will
C
4
44.03
0
0
Vupardie
Melanie Davidson
Paul Boyle
C
4
45.06
0
0
Mullentine Miss Dynamite
Lucy Buchanan
Mullentine Farms
C
4
46.05
0
0
Aldatus Clover Roy
Cathal Mcmunn
Martin Hynes
C
4
46.24
0
0
Quality Dreamer
Richard J W Smyth
Noletta smyth
C
4
47.01
0
0
Kalvette
Samantha Dale [A]
Samantha Dale
C
4
47.08
0
0
Woodpecker De Vilars
Sandra Lennon
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
4
47.22
0
0
Touchstone Puschkin
Jack Doyle
Orna Ellickson-Hoban
C
4
52.86
0
0
Venadium - R
Melanie Davidson
Allan Davidson
C
4
53.12
0
0
Mill Seaman
Aoife Rafferty
James Murray
C
8
46.46
0
0
F.A.B Lanus
Gary Marshall
Heidi Dunn
C
8
53.24
0
0
Killagriff Cruise Oncyrus Lou
Ross Mulholland
Linda Courtney
C
13
71.45
0
0
Saddleside Punchinello
Gary Jackson
Joanne McSeveney
C
27
80.15
0
0
Bellville Dimond
Niall Byrne
Niall Byrne
C
E
0
0
Ballybregagh Creggans Mill
Stephen Currie
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
0
0
Ballynure
Lorraine Boggs
Lorraine Boggs
4
0
0
Bunninadden Beauty
Deborah Palmer
Gerard Mc auley
4
0
0
Capital D
Cathal Lennon
C & D Lennon
4
0
0
Claggan Dark Warrior
Lucy Buchanan
Deirdre Grant
4
0
0
First Quality
John O'hagan
John O'hagan
4
0
0
Imperial Cruise
Trevor Bartlett
Laura Clotworthy
4
0
0
Killultagh Diamond
Taryn McClurkin [A]
Graham Duncan
4
0
0
Laced Gin
Sam Ward
Sam Ward
4
0
0
Monty Carlow
Michael Press
Michael Press
4
0
0
Salarno
Gerard O'Neill
Pat Loughlin
4
0
0
Take A Look
Ingrid Scott
Ingrid Scott
4
0
0
Tupelo
Pamela Davis
Pamela Davis
4
0
0
Ursela (K W P N)
Ronan Mclaughlin
Neil Doherty
4
0
0
Verite Van Het Kastanjehof
Suzanne Cave
Michael Cave
4
0
0
Viper Priba
Sandra Lennon
Dermott Lennon
4
0
0
Kinwood
Nichola Bell
Nichola Bell
6
68.82
0
0
Bo
Elaine Trimble
Elaine Trimble
8
47.56
0
0
Creevagh Red Clover
Aoife Rafferty
John Rafferty
8
0
0
Kilpatrick Honey
Sarah Burns [AA]
Sarah Burns
8
0
0
Mr Aerodynamic
Thomas Ross Clements
Thomas Ross Clements
8
0
0
Davos (Kwpn)
Claire Mc Donnell
Claire Mc Donnell
11
88.06
0
0
Picanto
Catriona Irwin
Amanda Hylands
26
114.24
0
0
Bering Strait
Markus Buser
Markus Buser
E
0
0
Ross Light
Noel Johnston
Noel Johnston
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified