ShowjumpingIreland
Millstreet
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Thursday 14 August 2003
1.10 m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Chimes Of Midnight
Adrian Mcelroy
Adrian Mcelroy
C
C
28.18
1
3
0
Rosses Misty Sea Bird
John Mc Guinness
George Draper
C
C
28.24
2
3
0
Crazy Spice
Seamus Hayes
Seamus Hayes
C
C
29.08
3
3
0
Sheila Clover
Gabriel Slattery Jr
John Burke
C
C
29.16
4
3
0
Lucy Lui
Michael Buckley
Sean Buckley
C
C
29.19
5
3
0
Lia Forever
Shane Quinn
Patrick Murphy
C
C
29.41
6
3
0
Lawanda Tawanda
Shane A Breen
Caroline Berry
C
C
29.43
7
3
0
Kokomo
Richard Nallon
David Dodd
C
C
29.44
8
3
0
Merlins Popeye
Verran Moore
Ann Baynes
C
C
30.09
9
3
0
Mottolino
Mark Duffy
Paul Duffy SNR (RET)
C
C
30.17
10
3
0
My Gold Merger
Aishling Lyons
Aishling Lyons
C
C
30.28
11
3
0
Rantis Cavalier
Richard Moloney
Andrew Doogue
C
C
30.38
12
3
0
Carlanstown Grandpa
Tholm Keane
Isabelle Rouviere
C
C
30.43
13
3
0
Kereen Forest
Hilda Keane [AA]
Tholm Keane
C
C
30.47
14
3
0
Achpennium
Liam Glavin
Liam Glavin
C
C
30.98
15
3
0
Ree Cruise
John Mc Guinness
Sylvia Baumberger
C
C
31.03
16
3
0
The Swish Biscuit
Conor Swail
Michael J Keaney
C
C
31.15
17
3
0
Soolmoy Clover Man
Brendan Ryan
John Martin Mcloughney
C
C
31.18
18
3
0
Chapel Rose
Niamh Hennessy
Ringwood Construction Ltd.
C
C
31.26
19
3
0
Ballyduagh Hero
Seamus Hayes
James Fogarty
C
C
31.39
20
3
0
Mh Nadira
Patrick Byrne
Tom Kelly
C
C
31.43
21
3
0
Double Coin
Mary Barrett
Mary Barrett
C
C
31.61
22
3
0
Forest Breeze
David Patrick Joyce
David Patrick Joyce
C
C
31.68
23
3
0
Wanderer
Caitriona Furlong
Rose Lowry
C
C
31.75
24
3
0
Outside Track
Mark Duffy
Niall Duffy
C
C
31.88
25
3
0
Milchem Gerry
Terence Delaney
Jo Kimmins
C
C
31.99
26
3
0
Ballykelly Oie
Thomas Byrne
Siobhan Denby
C
C
32.24
27
3
0
Mountcashel Krisp
John Mc Guinness
Pamela Miller
C
C
32.30
28
3
0
Keep Up
Colin Hannan
Jan Musgrave
C
C
32.53
29
3
0
Royal Cruise
Jim Derwin
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
32.66
30
3
0
The Kings Son
Paraic Geraghty
Brendan Bradley
C
C
32.66
31
3
0
Goldsmith Castledermot
Stephen Keegan
Padraig Keegan
C
C
32.71
32
3
0
Van Cleef
Conor Swail
Knightfield Equestrian
C
C
32.79
33
3
0
Cianna - Bell
Danielle Mcnamara
Jim O Connell
C
C
32.84
34
3
0
Seapatrick Porsch
Tara Dunne
Siobhan Dunne
C
C
33.18
35
3
0
Dark Rebel
Paul Duffy
Pat Mcinerney
C
C
33.29
36
3
0
Ronnoco Two Step
Maurice O'connor
Lindsay Daly
C
C
33.41
37
3
0
Kiltorcan Taldi
Derry Kingston
Joe O'connell
C
C
33.72
38
3
0
Rock Laughton
Mark Beecher
Finbarr Tierney
C
C
34.10
39
3
0
Banner Man
Noel Healy
Noel Healy
C
C
34.15
40
3
0
Boss
Danielle Quinlivan
Barry O'Connor
C
C
34.23
41
3
0
Lough Ruffo
Dolores Kingston
Derry Kingston
C
C
34.36
42
3
0
Hooked On A Feeling
Eimear O'hanlon
Cyril Johnston
C
C
34.65
43
3
0
Cullina Diamond Dubh
Mary Barrett
Mary Barrett
C
C
35.03
44
3
0
Ballintoger Kruser
Conor Swail
Eyleen Nugent
C
C
35.28
45
3
0
Boos Cruise
Dolores Kingston
William Griffin
C
C
35.35
46
3
0
Castlequarter Diamond
Stephen Mcguire
Fergal Harrison
C
C
35.63
47
3
0
Abc
Mathieu Boissonnean
Patrick G Duggan
C
C
35.68
48
3
0
Enigma (Fei)
Sean Walsh
Francis W Mulvihill
C
C
35.99
49
3
0
Dalton Star
Harvey Smith
Harvey Smith
C
C
36.66
50
3
0
Cavelle
Alan Wheeler
Alan Wheeler
C
C
37.62
51
3
0
Tiptoe Annie
Susan O'hara
Richard O'hara
C
C
38.62
52
3
0
Warrenstown You 2
Tholm Keane
Ronan Tynan
C
C
38.90
53
3
0
Sueanna
Lisa Foley
Sarah Jane Johnston
C
C
39.40
54
3
0
Ricardo Bay
Joseph Sharkey
Pauline Doherty
C
C
39.85
55
3
0
Killard Horizon
Paul Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
C
C
40.59
56
3
0
Shdara
Darren Brosnan
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
40.64
57
3
0
Diamond Cruise
Richard Kerins
Caroline Ann Ryan
C
C
40.82
58
3
0
Royal Aving
Michael Cusack
Michael Cusack
C
C
41.23
59
3
0
Doobally Thunder Strike
Richard Kerins
Pat Gallagher
C
C
41.47
60
3
0
Lookout Cliff
Aoibheann Hurley
Aoibheann Hurley
C
C
43.10
61
3
0
Ballycoog Paddy Blue
Francis Derwin
Jim Derwin
C
C
43.65
62
3
0
O.B.O.S. Delight
Tom Slattery
O'brien Office Systems Ltd
C
C
43.79
63
3
0
Ballinclover Boy
Marie Moloney
Nicola Flynn
C
C
44.01
64
3
0
Ryehill Furisto
D.J. O'sullivan
Pat Nihill
C
C
44.88
65
3
0
Ludacris
Philippa Robyn Arnold
Aislinn Ronayne
C
3
47.05
0
0
Creevagh Red Clover
Delyth Collins
John Rafferty
C
3
48.94
0
0
Loughnatousa Kya
Tadhg Beecher
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
3
48.98
0
0
Suspicious Minds
Seamus Hayes
Paul Burns
C
3
50.55
0
0
Knockbeg Western
Niall Kearins
Michael Kearins
C
3
54.18
0
0
Caragh Lake Rose
Seamus Hayes
Michael Moriarty
C
4
28.22
0
0
Batty Diamond
Derry Kingston
Denis Scannell
C
4
30.09
0
0
Hallo Friend
James Rabbette
Charles Hanley
C
4
31.32
0
0
Tooreenmore
Mark O'Sullivan
Maura Crowley
C
4
31.32
0
0
Merlins Castaway
Verran Moore
Ann Baynes
C
4
31.85
0
0
Only A Tad
Shane Quinn
Eric Smiley
C
4
32.23
0
0
Bootylicious
Tholm Keane
Ronan Tynan
C
4
32.35
0
0
Rowestown Emeral
Shane Nolan
Shane Nolan
C
4
33.87
0
0
Goldsmith Houdini
Brian Keegan
Padraig Keegan
C
4
34.10
0
0
Tinka Tom
Michael Kelly
Michael Kelly
C
4
35.33
0
0
Diamond Knight Black Boy
Adrian Mcelroy
Pat Satchwell
C
4
36.27
0
0
Regal Spring
Jenifer Wycherley
Eamonn Wycherly
C
4
36.46
0
0
Joes In Clover
James Rabbette
David O'connor
C
4
36.55
0
0
Kiltorcan Fields
Derry Kingston
Joe O'connell
C
4
37.67
0
0
Lady Enoville
Liam Gaffney
Liam Gaffney
C
4
38.47
0
0
Keltic Step
Chris Mc Carthy
Chris Mc Carthy
C
4
39.71
0
0
Buckshot
Kelly McKendry
Kelly McKendry
C
4
40.02
0
0
Sao Luis
Ivan Dalton
John Meade
C
4
44.56
0
0
Mattie Miller
Ellie Moloney
Samantha Mcguire
C
4
46.86
0
0
Kilmastulla Royal Bouncer
William Mcdonnell
John Mcdonnell
C
4
48.81
0
0
The Kings Choice
Joe Igoe
Joseph Igoe
C
7
52.74
0
0
Lisa's Little Big Time
Cathal Mcmunn
Thomas Mannion
C
8
32.36
0
0
Jessie Duke
Ryan Lynas
Zara Lynas
C
8
33.78
0
0
Poly Z
Paul Moynihan
Michael Moynihan
C
8
35.26
0
0
Dawn Sky
Maura Counihan Jnr
Tom Counihan
C
8
36.99
0
0
Bruce Shaw Lad
Danielle Mcnamara
Patrick Rafter
C
8
38.24
0
0
Ballypatrick Beauty
Greg Broderick
Austin Broderick
C
11
53.07
0
0
Midnight Miller
Richard Nallon
Richard Nallon
C
12
44.06
0
0
Lahorna Lass
Rebecca Veale Hennessy
Rebecca Veale Hennessy
C
E
0
0
Esker Diamond Beauty
Ciara Fallon
Willie Fallon
C
R
0
0
Landtender
Jerome Gozlan
Carl & Cormac Hanley
C
R
0
0
Castle Lady Clover
Amy Roche [AA]
Amy Roche
3
0
0
Hazle Light
Padraig Donohoe Jnr
Padraig Donohoe Jnr
3
0
0
Killard Connection
Paul Duffy
Paddy Joe O'brien
3
0
0
Ole Gunner
Derry Kingston
Mary Mccarthy
3
0
0
Adelanta
Annette Marion Warde
Annette Marion Warde
4
0
0
Ard Na Greine
Jennifer Lalor
Esther Curran
4
0
0
Auburn When Ever
Jim Derwin
Jim Derwin
4
0
0
B.F.G.
Conor Swail
Barry O'connor & Conor Swail
4
0
0
Ballynoe Nightcruise
Lorcan Hennessy [A]
Lorcan Hennessy
4
0
0
Baron Lass
Brian Mehigan
Brian Mehigan
4
0
0
Capaleen Seamore
Noel Patrick Power
Jacinta Walsh
4
0
0
Carlton Mirage
Liam Filan
John Lynch
4
0
0
Carron Hills
John Healy
John Connole
4
0
0
Cavalier King
Lisa O'Dea
Martin O'Dea
4
0
0
Clonaslee Diamond
Stephen Keane
Christopher Murphy
4
0
0
Clover Tornado
Antoinette Burns
Antoinette Burns
4
0
0
Creevagh Cavalier Diamond
Delyth Collins
Ronnie Hollinger
4
0
0
Derg Twiss
Rory Finnerty
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
0
0
Diamonds Fatasia
Aoife Kelly
Enda Kelly
4
0
0
Dream Dime
Helena Ryan
Roderick Ryan
4
0
0
Ebb & Flow
Karen O'sullivan Holmes
Karen O'sullivan Holmes
4
0
0
Falicidy Island
John Philbin
John Philbin
4
0
0
Finns Clover Lad
Damien Griffin
Keith Clogher
4
0
0
Flowers Of The May
Ciara Fallon
Ciara Fallon
4
0
0
Forthill Cilla
Hollie Gernon
Noeleen Gernon
4
0
0
Glenview Hero
Richie O'Hara
Richard O'hara
4
0
0
Gold Des Pallieres
Thomas Byrne
Jerry Buckley
4
0
0
Golden Keigh
Helen Gould
Anne Gould
4
0
0
Hollow Bay
Michael Kelly
Michael Kelly
4
0
0
Keno Blanchelande
Mathieu Boissonnean
Patrick G Duggan
4
0
0
Kiss Me Quick
Claire Cawley
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
4
0
0
Macks Clover
Maura Rooney
Liam Tully
4
0
0
Mfs Sea Of Dreams
Joseph Sharkey
Des Henry
4
0
0
Mill Seaman
Aoife Rafferty
James Murray
4
0
0
Mister Tibbs
Paraic Kelly
Mary C Barron
4
0
0
Mount Falcon Kim
Fintan Hunt
Readin O'Donovan
4
0
0
On Target
Colin Hannan
Kevin Power
4
0
0
Potentilla Cavalier Royale
Caroline Conway
Sheila White
4
0
0
River Gold
Richie O'Hara
Linda Dunne
4
0
0
Ronnies Leap
Harvey Smith
Harvey Smith
4
0
0
Rusheen Bay
Verran Moore
Patrick Kelly
4
0
0
Senorita
Shona Mathews
Shona Mathews
4
0
0
Shannonvale Bird
Eamonn Wycherly
Daniel Murphy
4
0
0
Slyvester
Walter Staunton
Walter Staunton
4
0
0
The Night Train
Jason Winspear
Donna Lister
4
0
0
Toms Dice
Liam Filan
Terri Mcglynn
4
0
0
Another Red Rose
Brian Mehigan
Brian Mehigan
7
0
0
Erikna Classic
Michael Hutchinson
Anne Downey
7
0
0
Falco Cruison
John Healy
Falco Electronics Ltd
7
0
0
Majestic Gold
Lucy Buchanan
Patrick J Mullen
7
0
0
Master Jb Imp
Derry Kingston
John Buttimer
7
0
0
Rich In Clover
Paul Mcglone
Peter Boardman
7
0
0
Ballypatrick Traveller
Brian Cassidy
John Leslie Stuart Miller
8
0
0
Beaker Sky Diamond
Paul Duffy
Marie Costello
8
0
0
Caddy Mist
John Cavanagh
John Cavanagh
8
0
0
Dream Delight
Ciara Murphy
Ciara Murphy
8
0
0
Fundador
Michael Hutchinson
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
8
0
0
Goldsmith Touch
Brian Keegan
Marcella Gaffney
8
0
0
Nautilus Star
Noel Patrick Power
Noel Patrick Power
8
0
0
Nelgara Vixen
Stephanie Cunningham [AA]
Sean Moher
8
0
0
Regal Wing
Kilian Browne
Patrick G Duggan
8
0
0
The Grey Monk
Liam Glavin
John Melia
8
0
0
Treacys Clover
Shane A Breen
Patrick Treacy
8
0
0
Picket Fences 3
Jennifer Mary Foley
Michael Foley
9
0
0
Carrig Puissance Clover
Joseph Sharkey
Pauline Doherty
11
0
0
Shannonside Diamond Clover
Shane Burns
Shane Burns
11
0
0
Take Control
Patrick Byrne
Paddy Byrne
11
0
0
Macho Lad
Paraic Geraghty
Audrey Geraghty
12
0
0
Leapy Penny
Michael Kearins
Colm Kearins
13
0
0
Rossmore Villa
Derry Kingston
Joe O'connell
17
0
0
Darantis Cavalier
Aideen Lyons
Aishling Lyons
E
0
0
In Vogue
Michael Murphy
Francis Derwin
E
0
0
Lord's Lady
Anne Gould [A]
Anne Gould
E
0
0
Stilo Passa Lady
Sarah Louise Flannelly
Patrick Flannelly
E
0
0
Sweet Wall Tigger
Michael Keaveney [AA]
Emily Purcell
E
0
0
Garryndruig Cruising Akademi
Mark O'Sullivan
Geri McGeoghan-Santry
R
0
0
Kilbrim Diamond
Sinead Kennedy
William Kennedy
R
0
0
Shalamar Sundance Kid
Julie Magennis
Tony Meegan
R
0
0
Skal
Joe Owens
Xxxx Xxxx
R
0
0
Video Bandit
Aidan Kerr
John Kerr
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified