ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 17 November 2002
148 ABC SPEED
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Loughnatousa Gold Touch
Fiona Beecher
Grace O'keeffe
40.65
1
10
0
Comeragh Cruise
David Halley
Nora Halley
40.74
2
8
0
Heamish
Martin Duffy
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
40.80
3
6
0
Hollyfield Golden Wonder
Rossa Gallagher
Rosaleen Gallagher
41.04
4
4
0
Sligo Express
Steven Howley
Padraig Howley
41.43
5
3
0
Sillogue Darkie
Alexander Butler
Eamonn Briscoe
42.62
6
3
0
Ballyclough Lord
Robert Frazer
Cyril Frazer
42.68
7
0
0
Kelleeny Duchess
Bernice Gaffney
Patrick Murphy
42.88
8
0
0
Coral Mist
Athena D Cranston-Traynor
Padraig Howley
42.94
9
0
0
Western Blaze
Declan McEvoy
Garrett J Freyne
43.68
10
0
0
Athenry Cliff
Connor Liggett
John Liggett
R
0
0
Blade A Blaze
Ruth Shanley
Sean Kenny
R
0
0
Loughnatousa Bart
Fiona Beecher
Cora Byrne
44.20
0
0
Soulburyottersisle (Gb)
Steven Howley
Padraig Howley
44.29
0
0
Ardfert Dancer
Mark McAuley
Sara Mcauley
44.68
0
0
Mohill Tinkerbell
Martin Duffy
Josephine Cawley
44.80
0
0
Loughnatousa Ron
Fiona Beecher
Cariad Mcalpine
44.83
0
0
Dark Velvet Lady
Shane Burns
Gabrielle Burns
46.16
0
0
Clogherboy Mirah
Nicola Wright
Mervyn Duncan
46.76
0
0
Sunflight
Nicola Wright
Jacqueline Wright
47.09
0
0
Shalom Gigalo
Alexander Butler
Pauline Clarke
47.41
0
0
Lady Cona
Karin Anne Mccoubrey
Hon Mrs Anne Mccoubrey
48.28
0
0
Kasey
Sarah Louise Jones
Jim Jones
48.29
0
0
Way Up Girl
Shane Quinn
Donnacha Quinn
49.47
0
0
Clover Xtreme
Ben Crawford
Alan Wilkie
49.73
0
0
Perfect Fellow
Grace Stewart
Katharine Young
50.78
0
0
Derravarragh Trixie
Sarah Louise Jones
Ann Byrne
50.84
0
0
Zambucca
Barry Murphy
Tony Forde
51.99
0
0
Colorado Hills
Karin Anne Mccoubrey
Gail Boyd
53.03
0
0
Littlecote Caris Pet (Bsja)
Aoife Freyne
Garrett J Freyne
53.57
0
0
Knockmartin Gold
Aisling Byrne
Sharon Cassidy
54.42
0
0
Be Sharp
Darragh M Kenny
Deirdre Bourns
55.10
0
0
Meridian Prince
Shane Burns
Gabrielle Burns
55.63
0
0
Rebekah
Darryl Walker
Penny Walker
57.08
0
0
Blackcastle King
Ann Marie Igoe
Kieran Egan
61.02
0
0
Sonic Fx
Sara Coyle
Heather Coyle-Ireland
61.18
0
0
Code Cracker
Eleanor Reidy
Sylvester Ryan
61.35
0
0
Mikinos
Cassandra Morris
Desmond Morris
61.65
0
0
Hazel Shade
Bernice Gaffney
Liam Gaffney
61.87
0
0
Kelleeny Candy
Bernice Gaffney
Michael Barrett
63.29
0
0
Cruachan
Steven Howley
Vincent Mckeon
65.60
0
0
Star View Lad
Aisling Byrne
Brigid Byrne
66.44
0
0
Ellie's Peach
Martin Duffy
Matt Dillon
69.01
0
0
Velcro Boy
Niamh Slattery
Martin Slattery
69.37
0
0
The Millers Daughter
Warren Cafferty
Elizabeth Power
69.76
0
0
Valeries Boy
Jill Ruddle
Michael Berryman
73.34
0
0
Avonmore Spirit
Karen Pearson [A]
Hazel Pearson
73.66
0
0
Pete (Cpbs)
Ciara Horgan
Bryan Horgan
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified