ShowjumpingIreland
Ballyfoyle Gymkhana
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 12 July 1998
E 0-15
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Arrabella
Andy Maher
Andy Maher
C
C
C
1
1
0
Banagher Sue
Roseanne Brennan
Joseph Brennan
C
C
C
1
1
0
Belline Bingo Boy
Padraig Mccarthy
Niamh O Reilly
C
C
C
1
1
0
Clover Cloud
Linda Marion Fahey
Linda Marion Fahey
C
C
C
1
1
0
Duagh Carnival Dancer
Jacinta M Power
Jacinta M Power
C
C
C
1
1
0
Duagh Stepaside
Jacinta M Power
Jacinta M Power
C
C
C
1
1
0
First Senator
Ger O'Brien
Ger O'Brien
C
C
C
1
1
0
Its Paddy
Jerry Lenihan
Jerry Lenihan
C
C
C
1
1
0
Listooder Imp
Michael Hutchinson
Henry Graham
C
C
C
1
1
0
Mystical Mover
Philip Maher
Matthew Maher
C
C
C
1
1
0
Robertstown Gold
Jimmy Fenelon
Una Morris
C
C
C
1
1
0
Shannon Vella
Philip Maher
Matthew Maher
C
C
C
1
1
0
Southern Crown
Francis Connors
Francey Fitzgerald
C
C
C
1
1
0
Valldemosa
Jimmy Fenelon
Jimmy Fenelon
C
C
C
1
1
0
Spring King
Kieran R Furlong
Robert Furlong
C
C
C
0
0
Steel Knight
Michelle Ryan
Michael Ryan
C
C
C
0
0
Coolmore Bonita
Michael Hutchinson
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
3
C
C
0
0
Made To Spect
Brendan Ryan
Gerard Kelly
3
C
C
0
0
Stay By Me
Tom O'dwyer
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
3
C
C
0
0
White Clover Maid
William Kirwan
William Kirwan
3
C
C
0
0
Belline Jack Flash
Elizabeth Burcher
Heather Burcher
4
C
C
0
0
Brontis Boy
Damien Skehan
Joseph St John
4
C
C
0
0
Burnwood Lady
William Kirwan
William Kirwan
4
C
C
0
0
Grange Crystal
Carol Connolly
Marie O'driscoll
4
C
C
0
0
Laurel Audacity
Padraig Mccarthy
Heather Burcher
4
C
C
0
0
Paris Tonight
Ger O'Brien
Ger O'Brien
4
C
C
0
0
Rakish Ruby
Francis Connors
Joseph Moore
4
C
C
0
0
Tullahinell Princess
Edwina Mcdonald
Edwina Mcdonald
4
C
C
0
0
Candiza
Chris Leahy
Joanne O'dwyer
7
C
C
0
0
King Alfred
Jan Swift
Jan Swift
7
C
C
0
0
Collahula Clover
Jonathan Cleary
Gerard Hennessy
8
C
C
0
0
Owbeg Anker
John Cashman
John Tobin
8
C
C
0
0
Cheeky Tara
Margaret Widger
Margaret Snr Widger
9
C
C
0
0
Toher Duchess
Philip O'dwyer
Thomas O'dwyer
11
C
C
0
0
Alchar
Michael Hutchinson
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
16
C
C
0
0
Bliss Flight
Eddie Moloney
Tom Moloney
C
3
C
0
0
Castlehacket Bess
Michael Hutchinson
John Murphy
C
3
C
0
0
Amor
Francis Connors
F Pasetto
C
4
C
0
0
Brass Patch
Caroline Connors
Caroline Connors
C
4
C
0
0
Cottage Dancer
Ciarantest Dreelingtest
Peggy Hogan
C
4
C
0
0
Ricardo Z
Francis Connors
Kedrah House Stud
C
4
C
0
0
Sheffield Flight
William Kirwan
Anne Donoghue
C
4
C
0
0
Whitechurch Sally
Comdt. Geoff Curran
Patrick Musgrave
C
4
C
0
0
Euro Diamond
Francis Connors
John Flynn
C
8
C
0
0
Liberty Flight
Marie Moloney
Tom Moloney
C
8
C
0
0
Father Fred
Philip O'dwyer
Thomas O'dwyer
C
12
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified