ShowjumpingIreland
Mullingar Equestrian Centre
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 5 July 1998
E YOUNG RIDER
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Sligo Dream
Vincent Howley
Karen Glendinning
C
C
39.24
C
1
3
0
Pico Bello
Shane Sweetnam
Brian Sweetnam
C
C
40.08
C
2
3
0
Christmas Dancer
Claire Greenan
Roisin Hughes
C
C
41.39
C
3
3
0
Derrevarragh Blaze
Gillian Walsh.
Dorothy O'keeffe
C
C
41.59
C
4
3
0
Leonida
David Kemmy
James Kemmy
C
C
41.79
C
5
3
0
Ard Crest
Edward Little
Packie McEntee
C
C
42.37
C
3
0
Not A Freak
Edward Butler
Colette Butler
C
C
43.76
C
3
0
Kinko
David Burke
Frank Burke
C
C
44.67
C
3
0
Sligo Majestic
Vincent Howley
Fiacra Barrett
C
C
48.66
C
3
0
Bungowla Arctic Star
Shane Hawkins
Joe Dunne
C
C
C
0
0
Doonmore
Shane Sweetnam
Maria Sweetnam
C
C
C
0
0
Esmae
Emma Rafferty
John Rafferty
C
C
C
0
0
Golden Discloser
Tara Cullen Campbell
Tara Cullen Campbell
C
C
C
0
0
Iris Diamond
Darren Goode
Darren Goode
C
C
C
0
0
Moloneys Window Man
Nigel Higgins
Margaret Moloney
C
C
C
0
0
Mr Magic Diamond
Catriona Shanley
Catriona Shanley
C
C
C
0
0
Munie Lady
Marie Mcbride
Marie Mcbride
C
C
C
0
0
Old Mill Prince
Marie Creighton
Patricia Creighton
C
C
C
0
0
Q T Pye
Susie Nally
Pamela K B Cunningham
C
C
C
0
0
Sara Joe
Sarah Griffin
Leslie Griffin
C
C
C
0
0
Sunday World
Katrina Harpur
James Harpur
C
C
C
0
0
White Clover Maid
William Kirwan
William Kirwan
C
C
C
0
0
Flagmount Boney M
Oliver (Jnr) Glancy
Johnny Duffy
3
C
C
0
0
Brave Frontier
Margaret Widger
John Widger
4
C
C
0
0
Cara Setanta
John Naughton
Brian Gormley
4
C
C
0
0
Carmelite Chrystal
Gillian Walsh.
Laura Murphy
4
C
C
0
0
Castlebalfour Princess
Claire Greenan
Wesley Creighton
4
C
C
0
0
Cindy C
Peter Mcentee
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
C
C
0
0
Diamond Aero
Jenny Pollock
Jenny Pollock
4
C
C
0
0
Diamond Mondi
John Naughton
Anne Gannon Clancy
4
C
C
0
0
Doonane Star
Sarah Rowland
Sarah Rowland
4
C
C
0
0
Equilock Clover Connection
Jenny Pollock
Delilah Cuddihy
4
C
C
0
0
Fitzy
Victoria Clarke
Margaret Creighton
4
C
C
0
0
Glenkeen Highlight
Richard Kerins
Christian Coyle
4
C
C
0
0
Glenkeen Image
Christian Coyle
Fergal Coyle
4
C
C
0
0
Glitter Grey
Peter Mcentee
Hugh Tunney
4
C
C
0
0
Greenfield Clover
Conor Quinlivan
Mary Quinlivan
4
C
C
0
0
Hop's Special
David Lockhart
Joseph Marley
4
C
C
0
0
Horse Power Grande Slam
Kelly McKendry
Horse Horse Power Ireland
4
C
C
0
0
It's Fun Time
Lisa Morrison
Lisa Morrison
4
C
C
0
0
Kilmoylan Warrier
Margaret Widger
John Widger
4
C
C
0
0
Kings Field
Sarah Barry
Ann Kelly
4
C
C
0
0
Laught Cruise
Fiona Treacy
Joseph Treacy
4
C
C
0
0
Lord Ristoc
David Kemmy
James Kemmy
4
C
C
0
0
Monsanto
David Lockhart
David Lockhart
4
C
C
0
0
Ralph Lauren
Richard Kerins
Francis Kerins
4
C
C
0
0
Rimus
Peter Mcentee
Brian Mcentee
4
C
C
0
0
Royal Elegance
Gary Owens
Carol Rice
4
C
C
0
0
Sea Warrior
Danielle Mcsorley
Dan Mcsorley
4
C
C
0
0
Shalamar Diamond
Jacinta Magennis
Jim Magennis
4
C
C
0
0
Snow Jack
Cormac Rafferty
Rita Lynch
4
C
C
0
0
Tamagotchi
Salome (Jnr) Brennan
Oliver Brennan
4
C
C
0
0
The Bogman
Aisling Deverell
Henry Deverell
4
C
C
0
0
The Early Early
Elizabeth Irvine
Eileen Duggan
4
C
C
0
0
Touch Mr Butler
Tony Hanley
Michael Hanley
4
C
C
0
0
Whiterock Clover
John Naughton
Mary Gannon
4
C
C
0
0
Hazelpark
Jennifer Dineen
David Moran
6
C
C
0
0
Snap Light
Marie Creighton
Heidi Slott Jorgensen
6
C
C
0
0
Ronnies Leap
Sarah Griffin
Harvey Smith
7
C
C
0
0
Ballyskeagh Starlight
Helen Pearson - Murray
Helen Pearson - Murray
8
C
C
0
0
Ballyvick Hugo
Noel G Hynds
David Alex Hynds
8
C
C
0
0
Carlisle Bay
Averil Tyrrell
Patrick Tyrrell
8
C
C
0
0
Clonterm Special Diamond
Oliver (Jnr) Glancy
Mary Glancy
8
C
C
0
0
Coloured Diamond
David Lockhart
Patricia Foley
8
C
C
0
0
Forest Witch
Margaret Widger
John Widger
8
C
C
0
0
Monfin Wilhelm Kaiser
Jan Swift
Jan Swift
8
C
C
0
0
My Sky Diamond
Tracy Murphy
Charles Hanley
8
C
C
0
0
Party Time M
Mary C Barron
Mary C Barron
8
C
C
0
0
Quarrymount
Rory Deverell
Henry Deverell
8
C
C
0
0
Sparkling Dewdrop
Madeleine Sundgren
Madeleine Sundgren
8
C
C
0
0
The Tinker Train
Margaret Widger
Jim Murphy
8
C
C
0
0
The Artist (Bhd)
Paraic Kelly
Paraic Kelly
9
C
C
0
0
Enigma Light
Sarah O'connor
Iris Kellett
11
C
C
0
0
Broomlea
Catherine Spence [AA]
John R Rea
12
C
C
0
0
Drumacoon Diamond
Delyth Collins
John J Mealiff
12
C
C
0
0
Miss Amelia
Kieran Crumley
Kieran Crumley
12
C
C
0
0
Starland
Mark Bracken
Mark Bracken
12
C
C
0
0
Whitefields
Lisa Harrison
Noel Harrison
12
C
C
0
0
Candid Camera
Delyth Collins
Delyth Collins
14
C
C
0
0
Dunavan Peppertouch
Elizabeth Irvine
Wesley Morris
15
C
C
0
0
Akalina
Sam Deverell
Henry Deverell
19
C
C
0
0
Rich Oscar
Rachel Deverell
Helen Mcnamee
20
C
C
0
0
Olympic Night
Shelley Boyle
Norman Boyle
21
C
C
0
0
Royal Design
Kathryn Fullerton
Sheelagh Fullerton
21
C
C
0
0
Lough Sheelan
Averil Tyrrell
Edith O'Sullivan
31
C
C
0
0
Carraloban Bridge
Richard Kerins
Frank Haren
C
4
36.95
C
0
0
Internet
Paul Douglas
Hugh Douglas
C
4
38.53
C
0
0
Lucky Gambler
Tony Hanley
Kathleen Lee
C
4
40.81
C
0
0
Finisk Lodge
Ian Cliffe
James Cliffe
C
4
40.95
C
0
0
Black Emerald
Peter Mcentee
Anne Mcentee
C
4
41.59
C
0
0
Kalgoarly
Cormac Rafferty
John Rafferty
C
4
42.42
C
0
0
Baile Na Stil
Kelly McKendry
Kelly McKendry
C
4
43.23
C
0
0
Clovers Diamond
William Kirwan
William Kirwan
C
4
45.34
C
0
0
Minty Clover
Eric Smith
Harvey Smith
C
4
45.38
C
0
0
Ballinvella Boy
Cormac Rafferty
Edward Donnellan
C
4
46.02
C
0
0
My Kildalton Miss
David Burke
Michael Boyle
C
7
52.18
C
0
0
Coalition
Trevor Breen
James Breen
C
7
55.08
C
0
0
Tullibards Showcase
Tanya Derwin
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
C
8
38.48
C
0
0
Mondeo Rose
Jason Clifford
Laura Lynch
C
8
42.63
C
0
0
Cavalier Princess
Alma Trenier
John Kane
C
8
42.88
C
0
0
Rathcairn Connie
Sarah Rowland
Margaret Mangan
C
8
44.35
C
0
0
Tullylost Ted (Ips)
Sam Deverell
Olive Anderson
C
8
45.10
C
0
0
Light Horos
Edward Little
X Xxxxxxxx
C
8
51.72
C
0
0
Huff & Puff
John Naughton
Ian Heslin
C
9
58.22
C
0
0
Drumacoon Clover Leaf
Delyth Collins
Paul Lanney
C
12
40.67
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified