ShowjumpingIreland
Mullingar Equestrian Centre
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Monday 1 June 1998
E 0-15
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Annettes Choice
Joseph Sharkey
Eilis O'Sullivan
C
C
C
1
1
0
Annettes Diamond
Joseph Sharkey
Joseph Sharkey
C
C
C
1
1
0
Ballyard Bash
Janet Mckenna
Janet Mckenna
C
C
C
1
1
0
Canal Court
James Kernan
James Kernan
C
C
C
1
1
0
Castleroche Red Alert
Margaret Mcmullin
Marie Quigley
C
C
C
1
1
0
Croghan Hill
John Naughton
Peter Moore
C
C
C
1
1
0
Cuffesgrange Whatever
Ronan Sheehan
Portlaoise Portlaoise Equ Ctr
C
C
C
1
1
0
Finnswan
Jimmy Finn
Sharon Halvey
C
C
C
1
1
0
Ghloinn Chroi
Michelle Glennon
Sean Glennon
C
C
C
1
1
0
Grecian Gold
Antonia Donnelly
Patrick J Mullen
C
C
C
1
1
0
Huff & Puff
Susan McDonald
Ian Heslin
C
C
C
1
1
0
Lough Sheelan
Averil Tyrrell
Edith O'Sullivan
C
C
C
1
1
0
Moonrush
Comdt William Hayes
Mary Rose Hayes
C
C
C
1
1
0
Newtown Charlie
Jill Revill
Graham Revill
C
C
C
1
1
0
Ollie's Touch Of Class
John Clancy
Bobby Killoran & John Clancy
C
C
C
1
1
0
Patchwork Mischief
Robert Richardson
Anthony Tully
C
C
C
1
1
0
Rosetown Boy
Sharon Hutchinson
Sharon Hutchinson
C
C
C
1
1
0
Sea Warrior
Marleese O'haire
Dan Mcsorley
C
C
C
1
1
0
Titanic
Michael D Blake
Michael D Blake
C
C
C
1
1
0
Whitefields
Lisa Harrison
Noel Harrison
C
C
C
1
1
0
Bilboa Beauty
Marie Quigley
Marie Quigley
C
C
C
0
0
Clanabogan Magic
Tony Harris
Tony Harris
C
C
C
0
0
Derravarragh Lizzy
Sara Brennan
Oliver Brennan
C
C
C
0
0
Dury Knight
James Speedy
Donal Kelly
C
C
C
0
0
Glen Ogil
Ann Marie Mclaughlin
Ann Marie Mclaughlin
C
C
C
0
0
Keep Cool
Jill Revill
Graham Revill
C
C
C
0
0
Knockash Tara
Declan Leahy
Dorothy Mcalinden
C
C
C
0
0
Mr Belevedeer
Jacinta O'donoghue
Peter Gorman
C
C
C
0
0
Not A Freak
Edward Butler
Colette Butler
C
C
C
0
0
Portloman Lady
Tom Duffy
Tom Duffy
C
C
C
0
0
Senorita
Rachel Corrigan
Shona Mathews
C
C
C
0
0
Starland
Mark Bracken
Mark Bracken
C
C
C
0
0
Borrisnoe
Michael T Cosgrave
Michael T Cosgrave
3
C
C
0
0
Dungimmon Dandy
Elaine Mcenroe
Bernadette Mc Enroe
3
C
C
0
0
Four Leaf Flyer
Ronan Clarke
Michael Duignan
3
C
C
0
0
Heywood Noelle
Laurence Speedy
Lisa Dunne
3
C
C
0
0
Princess Clover
Ann Benson
Fionnuala O'hara Doyle
3
C
C
0
0
Templelady
Alma Trenier
Esther Trenier
3
C
C
0
0
The King Of Hearts
Paraic Geraghty
Brendan Bradley
3
C
C
0
0
Abdul
John Howard
John Howard
4
C
C
0
0
Aille Ballydavid
Declan Leahy
Declan Leahy
4
C
C
0
0
Aille Murphy
William Gerard Leahy
William Gerard Leahy
4
C
C
0
0
Ashley Park
Jim Derwin
Francis Derwin
4
C
C
0
0
Auburn Clover
Jim Derwin
Francis Derwin
4
C
C
0
0
Carlisle Bay
Averil Tyrrell
Patrick Tyrrell
4
C
C
0
0
Cavalier Electric
Marleese O'haire
Lisa Doogan
4
C
C
0
0
Classic Twosome
Ronan Clarke
Lorna Kenny
4
C
C
0
0
Drumacoon April Diamond
Delyth Collins
Charlie Fergus
4
C
C
0
0
Hallo Trumps
John Joe Richardson
John Murphy
4
C
C
0
0
Mullinadooran Royale
Damien Mcdermott
Peter Keelagher
4
C
C
0
0
Reckless Woman
Gerard Brennan
Gerard Brennan
4
C
C
0
0
Sylvo
Richard Moloney
Betty Hodgins
4
C
C
0
0
Thady
Mary Sheehan
Marcelle Sheehan
4
C
C
0
0
The Pride Of Gloster
Ronan Clarke
Sheila Hough
4
C
C
0
0
Tullylost Ted (Ips)
Sam Deverell
Olive Anderson
4
C
C
0
0
Thunder Rolls
David Chawke
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
7
C
C
0
0
Ballyeighter Boy
Damien Carey
Damien Carey
8
C
C
0
0
Noble Con
John Naughton
Sean Naughton
8
C
C
0
0
Shalamar Diamond
Jacinta Magennis
Jim Magennis
8
C
C
0
0
Magical Heights (Ire)
Terry Anne Walsh
Terry Anne Walsh
9
C
C
0
0
Gaelic Mist
Catherine Egan [A]
William Joyce
11
C
C
0
0
Mrs Radclife
Maura Rooney
Fergal Trayers
12
C
C
0
0
Cloneycavan Clover
Kim Bye
Kim Bye
C
3
C
0
0
Aille Blackie Connors
William Gerard Leahy
Willie Leahy
C
4
C
0
0
Aille Hercules
Gabriel Slattery Snr
William Gerard Leahy
C
4
C
0
0
Aishling Gheal
Enda Keena
Enda Keena
C
4
C
0
0
Allison Diamond
Lorna Matthews
Lorna Matthews
C
4
C
0
0
Big Bear
John Joe Richardson
Pascall Conroy
C
4
C
0
0
Cat Walk
Cathal Power
Patrick Power
C
4
C
0
0
Cavalier Princess
Alma Trenier
John Kane
C
4
C
0
0
Celtic Carlum
Michael D Blake
Eugene Power
C
4
C
0
0
Centre Point
Ronan Clarke
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
4
C
0
0
Cottage Junior
Michael D Blake
Melanie Power
C
4
C
0
0
Crieve Hill Lady
Damien Mcdermott
Peter Keelagher
C
4
C
0
0
Magical Idea
Peter Moore
Peter Moore
C
4
C
0
0
Mullaghmore Sassy
Damien Mcdermott
Gerard Mcdermott
C
4
C
0
0
Oberstown Cassey
Gary Quinn
Ruth Gaynor
C
4
C
0
0
Oreo One
Rachel Counihan
Anne Bannon
C
4
C
0
0
Clochmoal
Gerard Daniels
Gary Higgins
C
7
C
0
0
Aille Cheshire
William Gerard Leahy
Willie Leahy
C
8
C
0
0
Ardagh Lad
Tom Whyte [A]
Emma Duplicate Bourke
C
8
C
0
0
Drumnasilla
Donna Bates
Susan Mcguinness
C
20
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified