ShowjumpingIreland
Newcastle (Co Wicklow)
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Saturday 14 June 1997
DE
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Bartlestown
Jim Donohoe
Michele Cole
C
C
39.28
C
2
3
0
Queen Of The Drums
Ulrika Gervais
Charlotte Gervais
C
C
39.65
C
3
3
0
Abalone Cracker
Mark Kyle
Charlie Wheatley
C
C
39.84
C
4
3
0
Bowhill Clover
Taylor Croke
Peter Croke
C
C
39.91
C
5
3
0
Fashion Coin
Peter O'Toole
Betty Parker
C
C
40.94
C
6
3
0
Curraghkil Can I
Denis Flannelly
Denis Flannelly
C
C
37.02
C
0
0
Mamousha
Paddy M Quinlan
Christine Shanley
C
C
41.23
C
3
0
Last Diamond (Fin)
Tom O'dwyer
Joanne O'dwyer
C
C
42.78
C
3
0
M M I Sharvogue
Denis Flannelly
Denis Flannelly
C
C
43.19
C
3
0
Tomgar Royal
Patrick Murphy
Tomgar Stud
C
C
45.66
C
3
0
Harbour Glen
Robert Power
Margaret Power
C
C
50.77
C
3
0
Queens Servant
Jack Doyle
Margaret Moore
C
C
51.59
C
3
0
Private Collection
Jack Doyle
Jack Doyle
C
71.30
C
C
0
0
Daily Express
Robert Macnaughton
Malcolm Macnaughton
C
73.71
C
C
0
0
Lea Diamond
Tracy Phelan
Oonagh Stokes
C
C
C
0
0
Marlton Pearl
Jim Donohoe
Marlton Stud
C
C
C
0
0
Penny Cracker
Mark Kyle
Sandra Wheatley
C
C
C
0
0
Tutor Shane
Jim Donohoe
Anne Clare Dunne
C
C
C
0
0
My Ballycullen Boy
Jim Donohoe
John Mulvey
4
64.53
C
C
0
0
Tizian
Torjus Baalack
Maria Baalack
4
68.86
C
C
0
0
Shalom Simpson
Louise Daly
Waterside Waterside Stud
4
70.57
C
C
0
0
Nas-Na-Ri
Olga Duckworth
Maura Kelly
4
70.78
C
C
0
0
True To Form
Patrick Murphy
Tomgar Stud
4
71.59
C
C
0
0
Just Gold
Taylor Vard
Helena O'neill
4
73.89
C
C
0
0
Curraghmore
Maurice Cousins
Edeline Kent
4
74.97
C
C
0
0
Galteebeg
Ulrika Gervais
Minister For Defence
4
76.76
C
C
0
0
Euro Coin
Mark Kyle
Betty Parker
6
89.72
C
C
0
0
Tullycanna Lady
Damien Doyle
Patrick Cullen
6
89.77
C
C
0
0
Horsepower Ire Artic Dromin
Neil Turkington
Derek Gaw
7
98.10
C
C
0
0
Butt Now (Fei)
Liza Landau
Liza Landau
8
60.90
C
C
0
0
Denis The Menace
Philip Dagg
Philip Dagg
8
66.65
C
C
0
0
Secret Society
Damien Doyle
Avril M
8
68.62
C
C
0
0
Springfield Rapport
Damien Doyle
Damien Doyle
8
72.81
C
C
0
0
Luzille
Taylor Vard
Bo Helander
8
74.58
C
C
0
0
Moon Tiger
Paddy M Quinlan
K Moore
12
75.04
C
C
0
0
Rathcairn Shadow
Taylor Vard
Tom Rowland
12
75.65
C
C
0
0
Rathcairn Diamond
Taylor Vard
Tom Rowland
16
79.02
C
C
0
0
Oh So Sharp
John Brennan
John Brennan
20
70.18
C
C
0
0
Daisy Rock
Damien Doyle
Isabelle Rouviere
20
122.22
C
C
0
0
Jesta B
Kerry Turkington
Neil Turkington
C
2
58.13
C
0
0
King Cavalier
Jimmy Dermody
Jimmy Dermody
C
2
58.94
C
0
0
Chow The Greek
Jack Doyle
Tom Mcauley
C
4
42.04
C
0
0
Friendzy
Ulrika Gervais
Liam Lynam
C
4
46.62
C
0
0
Park Bawn Lady
Lorcan D'arcy
Lorcan D'arcy
C
4
47.00
C
0
0
Cardinal
Damien Doyle
Thomas Hughes
C
4
47.86
C
0
0
Sorrento Lad
John Mulvey
Paul Tansey
C
4
49.49
C
0
0
Gold Fingers
Denis Flannelly
Michael A Leddy
C
4
51.34
C
0
0
Cavellie
Robert Power
Rosalind Hughes
C
4
51.67
C
0
0
Heenans Hill
Damien Doyle
Thomas Moloney
C
4
54.98
C
0
0
Gigolo Boy
Patrick Murphy
Tomgar Stud
C
4
55.00
C
0
0
Category 1
John Brennan
Mary Teresa Curtis
C
6
58.70
C
0
0
Redcross Rainman
Ulrika Gervais
Charlotte Gervais
C
7
59.90
C
0
0
Grange Bouncer
Clare Lambert
Ann Lambert
C
8
43.21
C
0
0
Bungie
Patrick Murphy
Tomgar Stud
C
10
63.62
C
0
0
C.C. Flenville
Robert Macnaughton
Malcolm Macnaughton
C
10
63.67
C
0
0
Spring To Stardom
Peter O'Toole
Patience R Bennett
C
11
63.97
C
0
0
Goldsmith County
Alice O'brien
Alice O'brien
C
15
64.11
C
0
0
Tomgar Raffle
Patrick Murphy
Tomgar Stud
C
33
83.03
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified