ShowjumpingIreland
Midleton
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 25 May 1997
148 CD
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Aghamarta Lad
Nicola O'sullivan
Ann Maria Russell
C
C
C
1
3
0
An Druid Liath
Morna O'connor
Con Lynch
C
C
C
1
3
0
Avondhu Lady
Emer Walsh
Teddy Kelly
C
C
C
1
3
0
Captain Cruise
Anne Marie Glennon
Mary Allen
C
C
C
1
3
0
Carice
Gary Howard
Gerald Howard
C
C
C
1
3
0
Colorado Ranger
Annie Prendergast
Sean Prendergast
C
C
C
1
3
0
Czarena
Corinne Hyde
John T Hyde
C
C
C
1
3
0
Dunguaire (Cpbs)
Caroline Conway
Teresa Conway
C
C
C
1
3
0
Finisk Rover
Stephen Keane
James Cliffe
C
C
C
1
3
0
Golden Sailor
Eoin O'connell
Martine Greenlee
C
C
C
1
3
0
Grange William Sparrow (Cpbs)
Aoife Morrison
Niamh Morrison
C
C
C
1
3
0
Humble Traveller
Brid Anna Fouhy
Mary Fouhy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Hunters Holly
Rebecca Veale Hennessy
Lelia Veale
C
C
C
1
3
0
Huntingdon
Niamh Crowley
Claim Finance & Administration
C
C
C
1
3
0
King Of Dance
Kate Ryan
Patricia Casey
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lady Bluebell
Maurice O'connor
Cornelius O'connor
C
C
C
1
3
0
Loadsascope
Thijs De Bont
Andries De Bont
C
C
C
1
3
0
Malibu Classic
Dawn Jennings
John Brogan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Natures Own
Stephen Keane
Carol Griffith
C
C
C
1
3
0
No Panic
W Kenneth Mcnamara
Kirsty Mcnamara
C
C
C
1
3
0
Santa Anita
Frank O'neill
Kristin Sommerfelt
C
C
C
1
3
0
Sheldon Shade
Stephen Keane
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
C
1
3
0
Sir Oscar
Alan Molan
Thomas Molan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Sunhill San-E-Ko
Elaine Kelliher
Jerry Kelliher
C
C
C
1
3
0
Thunder Bolt
Donna O'mahony
Virginia Desmond
C
C
C
1
3
0
Volcanic Dancer
Danielle Lyons
Michael Cunningham
C
C
C
1
3
0
Western Reilly
Liam Keniry
John Keniry
C
C
C
1
3
0
Westside Boy
James O'connor
James O'connor
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cuffesgrange High On Life
Lindsay Daly
Shane Hawkins
C
C
C
0
0
Cuffesgrange Rogue (Cpbs)
Sinead Barry
Mary Barry
C
C
C
0
0
Mid West Magic
Patrick Harrington
Mark Kennedy
C
C
C
0
0
The Huntsman's Pride
Donna O'mahony
Virginia Desmond
C
C
C
0
0
Ballyclough Liza
Ciaran Crowley
Joan Christiana Ricketts
3
C
C
0
0
Chestnut Destiny
Ruth O'connor
John O'connor
3
C
C
0
0
Colligan River
James Buckley
Seamus Buckley
3
C
C
0
0
Intended Lad
Sinead Barry
Testjames O'Sullivan
3
C
C
0
0
Kilcannon Magic
Aoife Hickey
Aoife Hickey
3
C
C
0
0
Lacken Becky Boss
Rebecca Veale Hennessy
P J Veale
3
C
C
0
0
Ballyclough Sailor
Nora Fitzgerald
Abina O'gorman
4
C
C
0
0
Courtville Fionn
John Stephen Roche
Con O'brien
4
C
C
0
0
King Cedar
Maureen Dennehy
Denis Dennehy
4
C
C
0
0
Lacken Jasper
Desmond A Busteed
Iris P Hitchmough
4
C
C
0
0
Mister Cassidy
Teresa Ann Ryan
Geraldine Crowley
4
C
C
0
0
Sunhill Blaze
Elaine Kelliher
Liam O'driscoll
4
C
C
0
0
Winters Scene
Denis Mccarthy
Bob Mccarthy
4
C
C
0
0
Toureen Kid
Alan Carey
James Carey
7
C
C
0
0
Ebony Shadow
Brenda Mooney
Mikaela Hall
8
C
C
0
0
Indian Butterfly
Annie Prendergast
Dee Jennings
8
C
C
0
0
Young Madam
Michael Kelleher
Tom Kelleher
8
C
C
0
0
Silver Gift
Brid Anna Fouhy
Mary Fouhy
9
C
C
0
0
Coolroe Jimmy
Ashley Mackey
Ruth Mackey
12
C
C
0
0
Ballincollig Chocolate Drop
Donna O'mahony
Virginia Desmond
29
C
C
0
0
Ballyclough Lord
Rebecca Veale Hennessy
Cyril Frazer
C
4
C
0
0
Diablo Bleu
Joseph Louis Sheerin
Mary Commins
C
4
C
0
0
Tankardstown Jenny
John Stephen Roche
John Stephen Roche
C
4
C
0
0
Zebbrie
Sheila Mehigan
William Mccarthy
C
4
C
0
0
In Star
Deirdre Kingston
Annette Brennan
C
8
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified