ShowjumpingIreland
Kilkenny- South Leinster Sjai
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 20 April 1997
E 0-15
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Ardcandrisk Sky
Shane A Breen
Siobhan Curtis
C
C
C
1
1
0
Ballybeg Queen
Ronan Tynan
Ronan Tynan
C
C
C
1
1
0
Ballydunne Midnight Mist
Eddie Moloney
James Murphy
C
C
C
1
1
0
Carrick Gold
Richard Kearns
Patrick Gough
C
C
C
1
1
0
Clovers Golden Eye
Shane A Breen
James Breen
C
C
C
1
1
0
Coolkennedy Supreme
Andy Maher
Yvonne Moore
C
C
C
1
1
0
Diamond Meg
Gillian Dunning
Liam Gannon
C
C
C
1
1
0
Egon
Eva Hutchinson
Hilary Knott
C
C
C
1
1
0
Euro Two
Brendan Ryan
John Lawler
C
C
C
1
1
0
Fox Cover Pride
Stephen Flanagan
Thomas Flanagan
C
C
C
1
1
0
Glenahiry Gift
Richard Kearns
Carmel Melody
C
C
C
1
1
0
Golden Gift
Richard Kearns
Billy Walsh
C
C
C
1
1
0
Irish Fort
Francis Connors
James A Finnegan
C
C
C
1
1
0
Killurin
Thomas Quigley
Thomas Quigley
C
C
C
1
1
0
Larrys Candle
Mark Williams
Mark Williams
C
C
C
1
1
0
Norwood Villa
William Mcdonnell
John Mcdonnell
C
C
C
1
1
0
Philip Clover
Martin Curran
Comdt. Geoff Curran
C
C
C
1
1
0
Royal Brigadoon
Michael Hutchinson
Slyguff Slyguff Stud
C
C
C
1
1
0
Temple Clover
Brendan Ryan
Minister For Defence
C
C
C
1
1
0
Tobus Boy
Shane A Breen
Ted Goold
C
C
C
1
1
0
Tomgar Country Girl
June Mcgrath [S]
Napier Williams
C
C
C
1
1
0
Mountain Carnival
Sharon Fitzpatrick
Sharon Fitzpatrick
C
C
C
0
0
Our Allez
Patrick Ormond
Peter Murphy
C
C
C
0
0
Coolmore Lanceros
Michael Hutchinson
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
3
C
C
0
0
Cavalina
Marion Hughes
John B Hughes
4
C
C
0
0
Coolmore Robusto
Michael Hutchinson
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
4
C
C
0
0
Cornmill Flight
Brendan Ryan
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
C
C
0
0
Cruising Cat
Shane A Breen
Don Hadden
4
C
C
0
0
Fair Is Fair
Francis Connors
Ita Brennan
4
C
C
0
0
King Lu
Tom Hogan [A]
Tom Hogan
4
C
C
0
0
Narisudo
Miguel Bravo
Carol Griffith
4
C
C
0
0
Royal Mounty
Sarah Connors
Michael Connors
4
C
C
0
0
Spicey Lady
Ger O'Brien
Ger O'Brien
4
C
C
0
0
Sumas Patriot
Carolyn Lanigan-O'keeffe
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
4
C
C
0
0
Touch Gently
Ger O'Brien
Amanda C Farr
4
C
C
0
0
Coolmore Connoisseur
Michael Hutchinson
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
8
C
C
0
0
Impish
Martin Curran
Rosemary Sisk
9
C
C
0
0
Glenahiry Honey
Richard Kearns
Carmel Melody
12
C
C
0
0
Blackwell Gypsy
Donna Cahill
Billy Cahill
C
4
C
0
0
Caherwisheen
Ger O'Brien
Ger O'Brien
C
4
C
0
0
Courtnaboola Flight
Charleen M O'keeffe
John O'keeffe
C
4
C
0
0
Daisy Rock
Damien Doyle
Isabelle Rouviere
C
4
C
0
0
Gerry's Clover
Brendan Ryan
Ger Halvey
C
4
C
0
0
Lawcus Prince
Tom Dowling
Tom Dowling
C
4
C
0
0
Parkmore Ed
Martin Curran
Sean Aylward
C
4
C
0
0
Poor Little Rich Girl
James J Bolger
Maria P Raggett
C
4
C
0
0
Tiznojoke
Patrick Ormond
Patrick Ormond
C
4
C
0
0
Valspar
Olivia Forrestal
Austin J Quigley
C
4
C
0
0
White Clover Maid
William Kirwan
William Kirwan
C
4
C
0
0
King Alfred
Donnacha Dermody
Jan Swift
C
7
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified