ShowjumpingIreland
Barnadown Premier GP & Horse Sport Ireland Studbook Series 3 Day Horse Show
Show
Barnadown Showjumping
Gorey, Y25 W8N0, Wexford
Leinster
Friday 5 May 2023
1.30M - Strictly Drawn Order
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 130cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
China Man (HSI)
Cian Byrne
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
33.09
1
10
0
Cassies Dream
Matthew Kelly
Edward Kelly
C
C
36.78
2
8
0
Lux Like Clover One
Corinne Hyde
Derry O'Donovan
C
C
38.21
3
6
0
Mr Basil
Clem Mcmahon
Alistair Mcivor
C
C
38.98
4
4
0
Mr Rocky Blue
Michael Roche
Jonathan Reape
C
C
42.76
5
3
0
BP Fandango
Eva Boland
Mary Boland
C
C
44.43
6
3
0
Karmalensky
Patrick Hickey
William Hickey
C
C
45.64
3
0
Lamy D'Or
Matthew Morrison
Deirdre Reilly
C
1
47.08
0
0
Grifondor Du Rouet
Daren Hopkins
Ballywalters Stables
C
1
48.09
0
0
Kensington (ISH)
Matthew Morrison
Deirdre Reilly
C
1
50.36
0
0
Rathbourne
2/ LT Ruari Clarke
Minister For Defence
4
C
44.15
0
0
MHS Talisman
Megan Neville
Darryl Walker
4
C
44.54
0
0
Kec Dorian
Kenneth Graham
Regula Wassmer
C
4
45.31
0
0
Grand Prix Dk
Clem Mcmahon
GBBS Int LTD
4
C
45.36
0
0
Cooley BW
Sophie Richards
Cooley Farm
4
1
47.12
0
0
Charly Brown Van Overis Z
Edward Doyle
Edward Doyle
4
1
48.28
0
0
Derrycastle Heartbeat
Peter Smyth
Nigel Kenny
C
5
48.36
0
0
DDC Ard Rua
LT Michaeli Byrne
Minister For Defence
8
C
40.68
0
0
Castlefarm Carel
Sara Pothmann Cullen
Sara Pothmann Cullen
C
8
44.26
0
0
Drumiller Detroit
Peter Smyth
Robin Bingham
8
C
45.40
0
0
Easy Top De Courcel
Jaye Devine
Sandra Devine
8
1
47.41
0
0
Haiti
Leah Stack
Charles O'Reilly Hyland
C
9
47.70
0
0
KEC Mona Mia
Baylee Neville
Liam Neville
12
C
45.53
0
0
Boleybawn Rigaletto
Bridin Doyle
Hughie Doyle
4
14
52.92
0
0
Drombane Star Brigade
Bríd Ryan
Eugene Ryan
8
13
48.99
0
0
Castlebridge High Hopes (HSI)
Lauren Fleming
Ivan Fleming
F
0
0
Keep Cool AD
Matthew Morrison
Deirdre Reilly
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified