ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Equestrian November - December Winter Horse League
League
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Thursday 7 December 2023
Event 1 - 1.10m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Derrypatrick Dream (IHR)
Elizabeth Power
Patricia Dehaene
C
C
26.26
1
6
0
Cruise on Tina
Richard Kerins
Margaret Feeney
C
C
30.70
2
5
0
Royale Mardi Gras
Anna Morrissey
Kyle Johnston
C
C
30.71
3
4
0
Grenada K
Charlotte Coffey
Anne Coffey
C
C
32.87
4
3
0
Prince Macalla
Layla Coyle
Layla Coyle
C
C
35.95
5
3
0
Quidams Clover (HSI)
Jemma Kendellen [A]
Jemma Kendellen
C
C
36.08
6
3
0
Carras Candy Girl
Katie Nallon
Pat Ruane
C
C
36.61
3
0
Castleforbes Isaac
Gerard Clarke
Lady Forbes
C
C
36.75
3
0
Cherry Candy Girl
Kelda Jauvert
Cavan Equestrian Centre
C
C
36.87
3
0
BEC Karina
Craig Hopkins
Brian Duff
C
C
37.02
3
0
Glenboy phoenix
Victoria Golden
Victoria Golden
C
C
37.13
3
0
Magnifique
Matilde Baaring Kjaergaard
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
37.20
3
0
Cracker Jack D'Ive Z
Patrick Byrne
Eftim Ivanoff
C
C
37.27
3
0
SBH Penny
Tiernan Gray
Barry Griffin
C
C
37.59
3
0
JT Silver Lux
Rebecca Chow
Frank O'riordan
C
C
37.78
3
0
Boleybawn Genio
Darren Irwin
Tom Spence
C
C
37.83
3
0
Clonree Ludo (ISH)
Tiernan Gray
Michael Mc Donald
C
C
38.58
3
0
Rollers Bouncer (ISH)
Faolan Toal
Jordan O Neill
C
C
38.91
3
0
Rock Hill Girl
Zoe Mellett
Martin Mellett
C
C
38.98
3
0
Derena something special
James O'Reilly
Brian Mc Conville
C
C
39.08
3
0
HHS Big Star
Max Foley
Bravo Hughes Ltd
C
C
39.09
3
0
Carrick Golden Diamond
Louis Mellier
Tom Jones
C
C
39.43
3
0
Carrick Quidams Ambassador
Louis Mellier
Tom Jones
C
C
39.44
3
0
Valve B Z
Hannah O'shea
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
39.52
3
0
Chaque Vie VT Willbeke z
Holly Miller
Darragh Ryan
C
C
39.54
3
0
Tick A Lu
Emily Moloney
Miriam Moloney
C
C
40.00
3
0
Criquette
Jack O'Donohue
Alan Robertson
C
C
40.07
3
0
Jerenice Dysenbeeck Z
Sam Widger
Paula Widger
C
C
40.08
3
0
Agatha Raisin
Jasper Kelly
Luke Drea
C
C
40.32
3
0
SES Rehab
Charlotte Faulkner [AA]
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
40.54
3
0
Mika R Lackaghmore
Richard Kerins
Patrick Boomer
C
C
40.81
3
0
HHS Rome
Max Foley
Marion Hughes
C
C
40.82
3
0
Yes Miss
Stacey Watling
Pat Satchwell
C
C
41.19
3
0
Bolero Dell'Attiva
Lucy Shanahan
Sandra Devine
C
C
41.60
3
0
Streamstown Storm
John Floody
Carole Smillie
C
C
41.78
3
0
Power Van De Peerfdebos
Danielle Clarke
Thomascourt Stables
C
C
41.95
3
0
TG Jimmy
Tiernan Gray
Tiernan Gray
C
C
41.98
3
0
Millie MF
Matilda Walsh
Matilda Walsh
C
C
42.12
3
0
Sligo candy west
Stacey Watling
Stacey Watling
C
C
42.20
3
0
Commilla Gano
Jennifer Torrens
Donald Loughran
C
C
42.21
3
0
HHS Sir Loui
Max Foley
Bravo Hughes Ltd
C
C
42.37
3
0
HK Fury
James Connors Smyth
Seamus Hughes Kennedy
C
C
42.40
3
0
BEC Baby Guinness
Craig Hopkins
Brian Duff
C
C
42.88
3
0
Jelestra L Z
Meila O’Grady
Meila O’Grady
C
C
43.00
3
0
Castleforbes Iska
Gerard Clarke
Lady Forbes
C
C
69.07
3
0
Flexible cruz
Rachel Kyne
Paul Murtagh
C
1
43.15
0
0
LUX DAM GOOD
Jessica O'Driscoll
Jessica O'Driscoll
C
1
43.77
0
0
BEC Romanov Take Two
Brian Duff
Brian Duff
C
1
43.94
0
0
Miranda Van De Muggenhoek
Matthew Morrison
Deirdre Reilly
C
1
45.10
0
0
BEC Lenka
Brian Duff
Brian Duff
C
1
45.98
0
0
Unforgettable
Pat Sheahan Jnr
Pat Sheahan Jnr
C
2
47.52
0
0
Untouchable Cavalier
Barry Mccormack
Robin Bingham
C
2
47.62
0
0
Sunny Boy Max Striker
David Splaine
Christopher Bell
C
2
47.98
0
0
Creevyquinn Cisco
Katie Nallon
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
4
38.59
0
0
Caraghs High Queen
Colm Kelliher
Stephen Kelliher
C
4
39.18
0
0
Lackaghmore Zirocco
Richard Kerins
Patrick Boomer
C
4
40.64
0
0
HL Tickety Boo
Paul Curtis
Paul Curtis
C
4
40.70
0
0
BP TWO
David Splaine
Con O Sullivan
C
4
42.30
0
0
Bono la Vito
Mary Ellen Rice
Mary Treasa Curtis
C
4
42.90
0
0
LUX LIKE LOVE
Jessica O'Driscoll
Jessica O'Driscoll
C
5
43.56
0
0
The Copster Green Queen
J.P. Meegan
Mr Tom Meegan
C
8
42.03
0
0
Ardeo on Q
Melanie Wrynn
Melanie Wrynn
4
0
0
Ardragh Black Knight
J.P. Meegan
Ollie Ward
4
0
0
Ballynoe Ronnoco Tyson
Paul Beecher
Lorcan Hennessy
4
0
0
Balous Courage
Michelle Kenny
Michelle Kenny
4
0
0
BEC Anka
Craig Hopkins
Brian Duff
4
0
0
BWE Hermes Calover
Julie Kavanagh
Julie Kavanagh
4
0
0
Bwe Windsor
Shane O'Reilly
Brian Mc Conville
4
0
0
Cazadee
Barry Mccormack
Michelle McElhatton
4
0
0
Ceatharlia Orchid
Ruth Robinson
Ruth Robinson
4
0
0
Diablo BK
Paul Beecher
Stal BK .
4
0
0
Forever Milo
Claire O'Dwyer
Claire O'Dwyer
4
0
0
Funky Flamenco
Lily Waugh
Tanya Waugh
4
0
0
GRC Alcazar
Amber Walsh
Amber Walsh
4
0
0
H Blokx
Jessica Moore
Stephen Moore
4
0
0
HSC Renee
Michelle Kenny
Heather Crawford
4
0
0
Jasmine Tide
Zoe Mellett
Martin Mellett
4
0
0
Kaboom Z
Matilde Baaring Kjaergaard
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
4
0
0
Larkhill Countess
Carole Smillie [A]
Carole Smillie
4
0
0
Lisdara Clooney
Jennifer Burke [AA]
Jennifer Burke
4
0
0
Loughnatousa Isadora
Ciara O Sullivan
Elaine O Sullivan
4
0
0
Nooren T Dansa’s
Tiernan Gray
Lucy Shanahan
4
0
0
Qatar
Matthew Morrison
Deirdre Reilly
4
0
0
Smyth’s Something Special
Amy Smyth [AA]
Amy Smyth
4
0
0
Tea Biscuit Z
Eimear Ward [A]
Lorraine Moran
4
0
0
TGS KIKI
Tiernan Gray
Tiernan Gray
4
0
0
Valentina
Ricardo Cunha
David Broderick
4
0
0
Ballyheerin Rocket Girl
Michelle Hughes.
Michelle Hughes.
8
0
0
Conor Pass Lady
Mia Kavanagh
Julie Kavanagh
8
0
0
Cullion Ark
Michelle Kenny
Robert Lowry & Sean Nangle
8
0
0
Sarola Doc Proosthof
Tiernan Gray
Sean Judge
8
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified