ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Winter Pony League 2024
League
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 2 March 2024
Event 8 - Equijump 138 - 1.00 M - Spring Tour - 1 Star
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 138cms
Fence Height: 100cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Knockagaron Fear Bui Falcon
Mark Mellett (C)
Anthony Mellett
C
C
25.96
1
6
0
The Hilly Billy
Ronan Gilvarry (C)
Oonagh Gilvarry
C
C
26.27
2
5
0
50 Shades
Lucy McCarthy (L)
Killian McCarthy
C
C
28.36
3
4
0
D Drim' De Brixia (PFS)
Arielle Allen (U)
Joanne Sloan Allen
C
C
29.27
4
3
0
Mysterious Mandy
Catherine Russell (L)
Emma Russell
C
C
30.25
5
3
0
Acrehill Rosie
Jack Hannigan (L)
Joanne Hannigan
C
C
30.34
6
3
0
Brabzon Moll
Lexi Treacy (M)
Valerie O Gorman
C
C
30.69
3
0
Ramiro Van Het Overlede Goed
Josephine Nell (L)
Ann Galvin
C
C
31.18
3
0
MLHR Bertie
Zoe Bagnall (L)
John Bagnall
C
C
31.61
3
0
D'Hectare Des Ifs
Joshua Broderick (C)
Olive Broderick
C
C
31.72
3
0
Billy Liar
James Barrett (M)
Denise Barrett
C
C
32.15
3
0
Zothen's Nobel
Claudia O'Neill (L)
Anne Marie O'Neill
C
C
33.59
3
0
Youghal Paddy
Thomas Meagher (M)
Laura Meagher
C
C
34.66
3
0
Ballywire Mirah
Millie Jeffers (M)
Lynda Jeffers
C
C
34.84
3
0
Assarullagh Lucky LH
Millie Jeffers (M)
Lynda Jeffers
C
C
35.19
3
0
Cuilin Penn
James Ryan (M)
Seamus Ryan
C
C
36.65
3
0
Lucy (NL)
James Walsh (M)
Gillian Walsh
C
C
40.65
3
0
KMR Ice Surprise
Reese keane (C)
John Keane
C
C
41.71
3
0
Cornhill Snowey
Bonnie Loughrey (L)
John Fitzpatrick
C
C
41.74
3
0
Bureside Personality WPCS
Josephine Nell (L)
Ann Galvin
C
C
42.27
3
0
Creevelea Larrybo (WPC)
Sam Widger (M)
Paula Widger
C
C
42.36
3
0
Megan (HSI)
Georgia De Bromhead (M)
Laura Hutchinson
C
C
43.38
3
0
Ardville Caskerry (WPCS)
Sinead McGrath (L)
Orla Mc Alinden
C
C
46.42
3
0
Kinnegads Flicka
Sarah Delaney (M)
Grainne Ryan
C
4
28.46
0
0
Clonagh Boy
Max Galway (L)
Emma Galway
C
4
31.12
0
0
Cavalot Silver Dollar
Jack Hannigan (L)
Joanne Hannigan
C
4
34.80
0
0
Lady Isobellas Ripple
Hannah O'Gorman (U)
Barbara Olwill
C
4
38.77
0
0
Corlave Roisin Donn
Jessica McGonigle (U)
Shane McGonigle
C
4
40.24
0
0
Doire Fhada
Jack Hannigan (L)
Joanne Hannigan
C
4
43.99
0
0
Mayfly Green Peter
Harvey Oscar Foley (L)
Foleys Ponys
C
4
52.35
0
0
Mount Bolton Mable (hsi)
Yelena O keeffe (M)
Billy O keeffe
C
8
33.85
0
0
A Little Bit Of Twinkle
Hannah- Rose Roche (L)
Andrea Roche
4
0
0
Ardkill Bobby Blue
Sarah Pike (U)
Lynda Pike
4
0
0
Cloanamon Sammy Joe
Kate Coleman (M)
Patrick Coleman
4
0
0
Cloonkeen Friday
Kate Coleman (M)
Patrick Coleman
4
0
0
Hatillia Du Don (IRL)
Lexi Treacy (M)
Valerie O Gorman
4
0
0
Highburren Angela
Lucy Bannon (M)
Claire Bannon
4
0
0
HOP
Hannah- Rose Roche (L)
Andrea Roche
4
0
0
My Morning Star
Dara Ellie Winters (L)
Anne marie Winters
4
0
0
Sergant Jack
Chantal Whitehead (L)
Alexandra Whitehead
4
0
0
Sparkling Just Queenie
Chloe Cathcart (U)
Roisin Cathcart
4
0
0
Coppenagh Celtic Heather (HSI)
Glenn Dennehy (M)
Norma Alison Dennehy
8
0
0
Highthyme Vanity Fair
Sinead McGrath (L)
Orla Mc Alinden
8
0
0
Orchid’s Serata
Caoimhe Murphy (L)
Deirdre Murphy
F
0
0
Milchem Ruby
Alex Maloney (C)
Alan Maloney
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified