ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Autumn/Pony League 2023
League
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 16 December 2023
Event 5 - 148 - 1.10 m - Two Phase
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Westide Mirah Jack
Niamh Verkade (M)
Mary Horgan
C
C
33.96
1
6
0
Creganna Milady
Lara Field (C)
Marjorie Hardiman
C
C
37.94
2
5
0
Tynan Whiskey River
Michael Hannon (M)
Ciara Hannon
C
C
42.17
3
4
0
Miss Untouchable
Conrad Sweeney (C)
Paddy Sweeney
C
C
44.11
4
3
0
Mini Graaf (ISH)
Conrad Sweeney (C)
Aoife Conway
C
C
44.87
5
3
0
Pauls Bobby
Jack Hannigan (L)
Philip Hannigan
C
C
45.90
6
3
0
Carstown Bobby Sparrow
Jack Hannigan (L)
Peter Meehan
C
C
46.49
3
0
Fanisk Roseita
Calum Harte (M)
Christine Harte
C
C
46.91
3
0
Gateau Mr Blue
ellen o'neill (L)
Chantal Stewart
C
4
33.58
0
0
Springers Nashville
Ella Henley (L)
Danielle Hooton
C
4
33.67
0
0
Glasson Dexpress
Jamie Clarke (U)
Tommy Sexton
C
4
34.24
0
0
Illane Danty
Calum Duignan (L)
Gavin Duignan
C
4
37.28
0
0
Creganna Kerfuffle
Lara Field (C)
Marjorie Hardiman
C
4
40.46
0
0
Alice Cruise Royale
Bríd Ryan (M)
Eugene Ryan
C
4
42.15
0
0
Connaght Curlew
Hannah Curran (M)
Rachel Meaney
C
4
46.04
0
0
Vandeleur
David Farrell (L)
Valerie Farrell
C
4
46.70
0
0
Okehurst Sunrise
Eva Manning (L)
Karen Manning
C
4
46.74
0
0
Espresso Graviere
Lucy Kelly (L)
Linacre House Ltd
C
4
46.99
0
0
Valentino (HPA)
Helen Walsh (C)
Richard Balfour
C
8
40.37
0
0
Drombane Jenny Cruise
Bríd Ryan (M)
Eugene Ryan
C
16
63.80
0
0
Cavanagh Rocky
Evie Welton (L)
Gareth Welton
4
0
0
Clonbrock Against All Odds
Clara lynam (L)
Susanne Lynam
4
0
0
Creaghduff Curraun Cruise
Anna Taaffe (M)
Meabh Hennessy
4
0
0
Dun Well Dora
Ruairi O Neill (L)
Aine O Neill
4
0
0
Forest Buddy
Aibidh Condren (L)
Deborah Condren
4
0
0
Glencroft Go For Gold
Holly Maher (C)
Clive Swindell
4
0
0
Highlandy Rebel
Rianna Mulligan (U)
Alan Mulligan
4
0
0
Lena's Lady
Hannah Curran (M)
Paul McDermott
4
0
0
Marchesi Gem Stone
Arielle Allen (U)
Joanne Sloan Allen
4
0
0
O C Dat Seamie
Sheana FitzPatrick (L)
Leslie FitzPatrick
4
0
0
Sonny Girl
Lori Smith (U)
Lisa Smith
4
0
0
The Only Grey In The Village
Libby Savage (L)
John Savage
4
0
0
Turpane Jessie
Niamh Staunton (L)
David Staunton
4
0
0
Wyndham Miss Ellie
Ella Duignan (L)
Gavin Duignan
4
0
0
Knockbridge Morning Shadow
Ciara Lawton (L)
Roisin Corkery
8
0
0
Rosies Bay
Orla O Sullivan (M)
Elaine O Sullivan
8
0
0
Carnhill Sharkey
Max Doyle (M)
Olga Doyle (Equine Evolve
W
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified