ShowjumpingIreland
Blessington Agricultural
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Saturday 5 July 1997
E 0-15
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Civil-Servant
Anna Richardson
Teresa O'loughlin
C
C
C
1
1
0
Cuffesgrange Probably
Shane Mcelroy
Con Mcelroy
C
C
C
1
1
0
Diamond Silliot
Roddy Dean
John Hickey
C
C
C
1
1
0
Diamond Whorl
Mark Kyle
Anne Kavanagh
C
C
C
1
1
0
Diesil
Thomas Quigley
Harry Marshall
C
C
C
1
1
0
Ferrero Rocher
Michael Hutchinson
Kelly Aylward
C
C
C
1
1
0
Golden Gamebird
John Cash
Ann Marie Kelly
C
C
C
1
1
0
Greenane Diamond
Roddy Dean
Linda Courtney
C
C
C
1
1
0
Hillside Clover
Taylor Vard
Taylor Vard
C
C
C
1
1
0
Hillside On-A-Top
Taylor Vard
Taylor Vard
C
C
C
1
1
0
Igo - Two
Taylor Vard
Mary Ryan
C
C
C
1
1
0
Kelpie
John Bagnall
Maureen Bagnall
C
C
C
1
1
0
Killakee Dawn
Damien Mcdermott
Frank Mcgrath
C
C
C
1
1
0
Mark's Pet
John Mulvey
Tom 2 Aplin
C
C
C
1
1
0
Moneygold Cashel Breen
Cian Mccann
Shaun & Brenda Mccann
C
C
C
1
1
0
Moon Cruiser
Edward Doyle
Gail Munnelly
C
C
C
1
1
0
Rathcairn Diamond
Taylor Vard
Tom Rowland
C
C
C
1
1
0
The Diamond Cutter
Helena Walsh
Helena Walsh
C
C
C
1
1
0
Thomas Cat
Sally Ann Nolan
Sally Ann Nolan
C
C
C
1
1
0
V 2
Ulrika Gervais
James Costigan
C
C
C
1
1
0
Veracruz
Ann Hatton
Yvonne Monahan
C
C
C
1
1
0
Whattajoker
Ann Hatton
Ann Hatton
C
C
C
1
1
0
Buzz Lightyear
Derek Cullen
Shirley Nightingale
C
C
C
0
0
Erkina Gem
Michael Hutchinson
Anne Downey
C
C
C
0
0
March Hare
Nina Divito
Carol Divito
C
C
C
0
0
Milar
Heather Gillmor
Heather Gillmor
C
C
C
0
0
Miley -C
999 Unknown
Con Mcelroy
C
C
C
0
0
Rapa Nui
Denise O'brien
Denise O'brien
C
C
C
0
0
Rathcairn Jessica
Sarah Rowland
Tom Rowland
C
C
C
0
0
Shannon Cruise
Patrick Murphy [AA]
Patrick Murphy
C
C
C
0
0
A Peace Of Gold
Peter O'Toole
Daniela O'Toole
1
C
C
0
0
Just Brilliant
Paul O Leary
Siobhan O'hara
1
C
C
0
0
Mr Tuohy
Ann Hatton
Xxxx Xxxx
1
C
C
0
0
Tara Explosion
David Noctor
David Noctor
1
C
C
0
0
Mr Dingles
Ann Johnson
Xxxx Xxxxx
3
C
C
0
0
Pure Elegance (Ire)
Linda Courtney
Sylvia Varlet
3
C
C
0
0
Aristo Flight
Ann Hatton
Emma Kinsella
4
C
C
0
0
Ballinteskin Perry
Daniela O'Toole
Nicola Krieg
4
C
C
0
0
B-Scilla
Torjus Baalack
Maria Baalack
4
C
C
0
0
Carnival Beau
Derek Cullen
Derek Cullen
4
C
C
0
0
Classic Lad
Taylor Vard
Lorraine Connaire
4
C
C
0
0
Crieve Hill Lady
Damien Mcdermott
Peter Keelagher
4
C
C
0
0
Cross Park
Michael Murphy [AA]
Michael Browne
4
C
C
0
0
Darver Lass
Noel Griffin
Noel Griffin
4
C
C
0
0
Day Walker
Jack Doyle
Leslie Davey
4
C
C
0
0
Doonane Star
Sarah Rowland
Sarah Rowland
4
C
C
0
0
Herbertstown Lad
Gerard Campbell
Gerard Campbell
4
C
C
0
0
Just Susie
Seamus Doyle
Mrs E Doyle
4
C
C
0
0
Katoushka
Johnny O'connell
Rafeehan Rafeehan Stud
4
C
C
0
0
Laughton Lass
Cian O'Connor
Minister For Defence
4
C
C
0
0
Leathal Weapon
Robert Kelly
Robert Kelly
4
C
C
0
0
Lotus
Denis Flannelly
Xxxx Xxxxx
4
C
C
0
0
M M I Oasis
Denis Flannelly
John Floody
4
C
C
0
0
Marlon
John Mulvey
Chris O'kelly
4
C
C
0
0
Nautical
Edward Doyle
Xxxx Xxxx
4
C
C
0
0
Rafeehan
Johnny O'connell
Rafeehan Rafeehan Stud
4
C
C
0
0
Rathcairn Connie
Sarah Rowland
Margaret Mangan
4
C
C
0
0
Rebelara
Jim Donohoe
Niall Mcmanus
4
C
C
0
0
Springfield Ohio
Gareth Adair
Elizabeth Fineto
4
C
C
0
0
Starlight Girl
Edward Martin
Deirdre Mcdonnell
4
C
C
0
0
Under The Table
John Bagnall
Maureen Bagnall
4
C
C
0
0
Wild Delight
John Mulvey
Haifa Al Qussimi
4
C
C
0
0
Woodend Bonnie
Denise Prendergast
Denise Prendergast
4
C
C
0
0
Narisudo
Miguel Bravo
Carol Griffith
5
C
C
0
0
Royal Sovereign
Michael Hutchinson
Slyguff Slyguff Stud
7
C
C
0
0
Animation
Paul Duffy
Ellen Ross Sarafian
8
C
C
0
0
Ballajora
Mark Kyle
Jonie Griffin
8
C
C
0
0
Glenwood Omega
John Mulvey
Ingeborg Ruberg
8
C
C
0
0
Hallo Blaze
Gareth Adair
Diarmuid Hurley
8
C
C
0
0
Positive Thinking
Michael Browne
Michael Browne
8
C
C
0
0
Silver Night Carraig
Cillian Wright
John Wright
8
C
C
0
0
Springarden Clover
Shane Mcelroy
Alan Campbell
8
C
C
0
0
The Nexus
Jack Doyle
Ayumi Kotani
8
C
C
0
0
The Pride Of Gloster
Tom Slattery
Sheila Hough
8
C
C
0
0
Freyed Edges
Peter O'Toole
Laura Fox
9
C
C
0
0
Mcgreggar
Amber Dikel
Amber Dikel
9
C
C
0
0
Ball Breaker
Mark Tracy
Mark Tracy
10
C
C
0
0
Frelata
John Wright
John Wright
12
C
C
0
0
Marguretta
Linda Courtney
Padraic Corcoran
12
C
C
0
0
Cavalina
Miguel Bravo
John B Hughes
14
C
C
0
0
Tamarama
John Faassen
Vanessa Mackay
16
C
C
0
0
Dago
Paul O Leary
Alexandra Moores
17
C
C
0
0
Blair Mane
Paul Devlin
Paul Devlin
C
3
C
0
0
John Jameson
Anna Burke
Anna Burke
C
3
C
0
0
Shalina
John Faassen
Vanessa Mackay
C
3
C
0
0
Born To Jump
Robert Garland
Stephen Duvant
C
4
C
0
0
Golden Field
Walter J Hayes
Walter J Hayes
C
4
C
0
0
Hillside Honey Rider
Taylor Vard
Taylor Vard
C
4
C
0
0
Le Gin
Thomas Quigley
Austin J Quigley
C
4
C
0
0
Market Square
Michael Hutchinson
Ivor Broderick
C
4
C
0
0
Slaney Pride
Kevin Quinn
Kevin Quinn
C
4
C
0
0
Slievethoul Lady
Damien Mcdermott
Damien Mcdermott
C
4
C
0
0
Three Amigos
Christine Moore
Christine Moore
C
4
C
0
0
Navilluso Halanta
Tom Slattery
Frederick Wilson
C
8
C
0
0
Perfect Touch
Roddy Dean
Anthony Smyth
C
9
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified