ShowjumpingIreland
Blessington Agricultural
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 6 July 1997
E BOOMERANG
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Drumacoon Clover
Simon Trent
John J Mealiff
C
70.65
C
41.47
C
1
3
0
Diamond Warrior
Robert Fagan
Martin Hayden
C
77.80
C
44.09
C
2
3
0
Glennastar
Peter Leonard
Minister For Defence
C
C
46.19
C
3
3
0
Earls Garden
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
C
69.26
C
48.00
C
4
3
0
Anthem
Michael Cave
P Mcdowell
C
73.34
C
48.37
C
5
3
0
Starland
Robert Fagan
Mark Bracken
C
73.56
4
40.83
C
6
0
0
Heather Candle
Finbarr Keating
James Flynn
C
67.75
C
C
0
0
Cloghera Queen
Finbarr Keating
Noel Nihill
C
68.88
C
C
0
0
Dollymount
Johnny O'connell
Dermot Forde
C
C
C
0
0
God Send
Edward Kelly
Edward Kelly
C
C
C
0
0
Kay-D-Jo Clover
Damien Mcdermott
Damien Mcdermott
C
C
C
0
0
Lurgies Girl
Taylor Vard
Taylor Vard
C
C
C
0
0
Sumas Patriot
Michael Hutchinson
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
C
C
C
0
0
Tallyho Sky
Jack Doyle
Howard Woods
C
C
C
0
0
Your Choice
Joan Greene
Mary Connole
C
C
C
0
0
Cullohill Boy
Shane A Breen
James Costigan
3
75.12
C
C
0
0
Cafe Society
Brian Duff
Brendan Mckeogh
4
64.44
C
C
0
0
Curraghmore
Shane A Breen
Edeline Kent
4
67.35
C
C
0
0
Valeska
Johnny O'connell
Rafeehan Rafeehan Stud
4
67.92
C
C
0
0
Katesbridge
Cathal Lennon
Leonard Ervine
4
68.32
C
C
0
0
Marlton Pearl
Jim Donohoe
Marlton Stud
4
69.52
C
C
0
0
Clovers Golden Eye
Shane A Breen
James Breen
4
70.36
C
C
0
0
Xxxxxx
Michael Hutchinson
Gary Quinn
4
70.81
C
C
0
0
Ross Cottage King
Joan Greene
Alanna Pilling
4
71.77
C
C
0
0
Golden Gamebird
John Cash
Ann Marie Kelly
4
72.22
C
C
0
0
Diamond Castor
Peter O'Toole
Christine Banks
4
72.86
C
C
0
0
Hillside Jen
Taylor Vard
Taylor Vard
4
73.85
C
C
0
0
Hilton Holocost
Clem Mcmahon
Maureen Mcmahon
4
74.15
C
C
0
0
Derring-Do
Edward Doyle
Ayumi Kotani
4
76.70
C
C
0
0
Avington Royal
Brendan Mcardle
Catherine Mccaghey
4
C
C
0
0
Newrath Prince
Ann Hatton
Ann Hatton
5
79.75
C
C
0
0
Springfield Rapport
Damien Doyle
Damien Doyle
8
72.04
C
C
0
0
Rainbow Harvest
Michael Murphy [AA]
Michael Murphy
8
73.22
C
C
0
0
Tolamac
Peter O'Toole
Derval Diamond
8
74.42
C
C
0
0
Derravarragh Gold
Robert Fagan
Margaret Fagan
8
75.30
C
C
0
0
Cuffesgrange Probably
999 Unknown
Con Mcelroy
9
82.03
C
C
0
0
The Cruising Bishop
Taylor Vard
Ann Hassett
11
93.82
C
C
0
0
Chip A Diamond
Joan Greene
Denis Mulqueen
11
C
C
0
0
Heather Plan
Finbarr Keating
James Flynn
12
66.37
C
C
0
0
Jalingo
Shane A Breen
Michael O'Sullivan
13
85.96
C
C
0
0
Bartons Optimo
Jack Doyle
Pauline Harney
14
87.73
C
C
0
0
Slievethoul Lady
Damien Mcdermott
Damien Mcdermott
15
93.51
C
C
0
0
Coolmore Connoisseur
Michael Hutchinson
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
16
74.38
C
C
0
0
Cardinal
Marion Hughes
Thomas Hughes
16
77.41
C
C
0
0
Vivid Diamond
Robert Fagan
Josephine Guilfoyle
20
105.06
C
C
0
0
Alphaville
Paul Duffy
Liam Gaffney
26
114.15
C
C
0
0
Cadiz
Marion Hughes
Thomas Hughes
C
73.01
4
44.11
C
0
0
Borris Wings
Donnacha Dermody
John O'brien
C
73.21
12
45.30
C
0
0
Western Clover
Jimmy Dermody
Jimmy Dermody
C
76.84
15
69.00
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified