ShowjumpingIreland
Connaught RDS Horse Qualifier
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Wednesday 26 May 2004
7 and 8 year olds
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Ringfort Cruise
David O Brien
Diane Harron Eakin
C
73.22
C
37.51
C
34.17
1
10
0
Ashbourne (Fei)
Dan Walsh
Yana Melnikova
C
72.70
C
36.55
C
35.08
2
8
0
Merlins Magic
Verran Moore
Highfort Stud
C
71.63
C
35.23
C
35.30
3
6
0
Kallie
Conor Swail
Jude Doherty
C
73.15
C
37.02
C
35.47
4
4
0
Auto Cruz
Francis Connors
Francis Mangan
C
74.34
C
36.64
C
36.50
5
3
0
Krafty Jack
Tholm Keane
Ronan Tynan
C
70.56
C
34.21
4
31.70
6
3
0
Cavalier Rock
Steven Smith
Charles O'Reilly Hyland
C
67.54
C
35.06
4
32.06
7
3
0
Sandvella
Trevor Bartlett
Trevor Bartlett
C
70.12
C
34.58
4
33.57
8
3
0
Sequoyah Farms Utopia (Fei)
Edward Doyle
Sequoyah Farms
C
73.25
C
36.42
4
35.58
9
3
0
Majestic Cruise
John Mc Guinness
Pamela Donaghy
C
74.35
C
36.09
4
36.40
10
3
0
Derg Twiss
Francis Connors
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
72.45
C
37.50
4
37.99
11
3
0
Go Sligo
Edward Doyle
James Boland
C
69.34
C
34.94
8
33.77
12
3
0
Jasmin Du Scion
Seamus Hayes
Patrick G Duggan
C
75.87
C
36.79
8
34.49
13
3
0
Creevagh Red Clover
Delyth Collins
John Rafferty
C
67.97
4
32.91
14
0
0
Eye Que
Danielle Quinlivan
Gabriel Slattery Jr
C
67.38
4
33.03
15
0
0
Newmarket Clare
Danielle Quinlivan
Billy Daly
C
75.58
4
34.68
16
0
0
Pepina Kwpn
Shane Sweetnam
Jerry Sweetnam
C
72.14
4
35.65
17
0
0
Shanroe Spirit
Roddy Dean
William Bell
C
74.64
4
35.79
18
0
0
Ez
Olive Clarke
C M C Limited
C
73.35
4
36.22
19
0
0
Muskoka
Paul Duffy
Michael Cusack & Kathryn Duffy
C
72.73
8
35.42
20
0
0
Belvidere
Edward Little
David Prentice B M W
C
72.07
8
36.11
0
0
Puzzle Flight
Eddie Moloney
Joanna Cadogan
C
72.86
8
36.26
0
0
Beyond The Waves
Eddie Moloney
Gavan Sheridan
C
75.69
E
0
0
Sure Flow
Richard Moloney
Teresa Igoe
4
69.46
0
0
Drama Queen
Steven Smith
Michael Cusack
4
71.41
0
0
Boeing
James Kernan
James Kernan
4
71.82
0
0
Derravaragh Finn
Carol Anne Saunders
Laura Drumm
4
71.95
0
0
Shanroe Penny
Roddy Dean
A. Smyth
4
72.18
0
0
Cruisemaster
Thomas Byrne
Tom Finn
4
73.53
0
0
Leapy Hill
Andrew Bourns
Deirdre Bourns
4
73.55
0
0
Ronnocos T K
Maurice O'connor
Maurice O'connor
4
74.65
0
0
Another Cruise
Brian Quigley
Charlie Mcelhinney
4
74.91
0
0
Early Days
Richard Moloney
Andrew Doogue
4
75.04
0
0
Solon
Edward Little
David Prentice B M W
4
75.17
0
0
Rassan Boy
Alex Hynds
Packie McEntee
4
75.87
0
0
Rejoko Highline
Damien Mcdermott
Damien Mc Dermot & Renee Trooster
4
0
0
Welcome Flagmount
Gabriel Slattery Jr
Gabriel Slattery Jr
6
77.12
0
0
Wenaro (Gb)
Alex Hynds
Brian Hughes (Snr)
8
70.82
0
0
Newgrange
P O'Shea
Cian O'Connor
8
71.88
0
0
Carlton Clover
Liam Filan
Filan Brothers
8
72.61
0
0
Kilshanna
Shane Carey
Minister For Defence
8
73.83
0
0
Sligo Royale
Gabriel Slattery Jr
James Brennan
8
80.00
0
0
Chimes Of Midnight
Adrian Mcelroy
Adrian Mcelroy
11
79.00
0
0
Blakeney Bay Babe
Paraic Kelly
Paraic Kelly
12
69.70
0
0
Kingsland Cavalier
Shane A Breen
Michael Doyle
12
72.67
0
0
Shanroe Uccello
Roddy Dean
A. Smyth
13
76.37
0
0
Dunkerrin
Joan Greene
Anne O'connor
14
81.39
0
0
Icare D'Araval
Joseph O'Brien
Tomas O'Brien
17
80.43
0
0
Cruise With Me
Gabriel Tunney
Edmund Simpson
18
90.11
0
0
Ballinvoher
Mark Duffy
Peter Murphy
20
88.32
0
0
Peopatra
James Mccloskey
Fiona Roche
30
94.58
0
0
Lewinsky
gary cusack
gary cusack
30
94.96
0
0
Mr Know All
Cathal Mcmunn
Rickie Devine
55
69.08
0
0
Coldwood Lady
Paul Duffy
Roddy Furey
E
0
0
Mansfield Cruise
Edward Little
David Prentice B M W
E
0
0
Good Step
Francis Connors
Marguerite Carr
R
0
0
Highland Destiny
Joe Owens
Margaret Kinsella
R
0
0
Owen II
Jack Doyle
Cruicerath Syndicate
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified