Site
Web
Search
Members
Registrations Benefits
FAQ Registrations
Forms for download
Search Results
Existing Members
New Members
Sports Membership Package
Fees for 2024
Privacy Policy
FAQ Registrations
Videos
Horses
General Information
Leagues
Plusvital Premier Series 2024
GAIN | Alltech National Grand Prix League 2024
Mervue LST 2024
Munster League
Ulster League
Connaught League 2024
HSI Stud Book Series 2024
SJI Autumn Grand Prix League 2024
Showjumpers Club Spring Tour 2024
Horse Sport Ireland Development Series
SJI Summer Series 2024
Ladies League 2024
Ponies
General Information
Measuring Venue 2024
Pony Metre System
Leagues
Equijump Pony & COH Spring Tour 2024
Ballinroe Pony & COH Premier 2024
Elite Equine & Duffy Group Ireland Discovery League
ARKEquine Under 8/Under 10 National Discovery League
Walter Reape Newcomer League
Boomerang.ie Starfinder 2024
Mullingar Equestrian Irish Sport Horse Auctions Young Pony Series 2023
B.Sweeney Equine Ltd Future Champions Series
INTERPROVINCIAL ALL-IRELAND FINALS
National Pony Championships 2024
SJI Pony Academy
Amateurs
General Information
Leagues
Farmers Journal A Championships
SJI Amateur Autumn Series
Orchard Equestrian / NAPS National Amateur League
Sports Member All Ireland Grand Final
Young Riders
Children on Horses
National Junior & Young Rider Championships
Young Riders National Summer League
Shows
Officials
Course Designers
Judges
Stipendiary Stewards
Health and Safety
Insurance
Rules
Code of Conduct
Code of Conduct for SJI Members
Code of Conduct for SJI officials
Code of conduct SJI Show Organisers
Show Management
Search Shows
Veterinary Info
Training
Training Calendar
Approved Coaches List
SJI National Five Bar 2024
Bar Training 2024
First Aid Training 2024
SJI National Training Development Squad
SJI Bursary Clinic
Schedule
Calendar
Start Lists
Search
Members
Animals
Shows
Competitions
News
Newsletter
Videos
Irish Sport TV
Child Protection
RDS 2024
My SJI
Child Safeguarding
Regional Secretaries
Our Sponsors
Career Opportunities
About Us
Contact Us
Our Committees
Board of Directors
Health and Safety
Management and Finance
Judges
Ponies
Course Designers
Junior and Young Riders
Veterinary
Training
Horse Sport Ireland Representatives
Amateurs
National Competitions
My SJI
Site
Web
Search
Members
Registrations Benefits
FAQ Registrations
Forms for download
Search Results
Existing Members
New Members
Sports Membership Package
Fees for 2024
Privacy Policy
FAQ Registrations
Videos
Horses
General Information
Leagues
Plusvital Premier Series 2024
GAIN | Alltech National Grand Prix League 2024
Mervue LST 2024
Munster League
Ulster League
Connaught League 2024
HSI Stud Book Series 2024
SJI Autumn Grand Prix League 2024
Showjumpers Club Spring Tour 2024
Horse Sport Ireland Development Series
SJI Summer Series 2024
Ladies League 2024
Ponies
General Information
Measuring Venue 2024
Pony Metre System
Leagues
Equijump Pony & COH Spring Tour 2024
Ballinroe Pony & COH Premier 2024
Elite Equine & Duffy Group Ireland Discovery League
ARKEquine Under 8/Under 10 National Discovery League
Walter Reape Newcomer League
Boomerang.ie Starfinder 2024
Mullingar Equestrian Irish Sport Horse Auctions Young Pony Series 2023
B.Sweeney Equine Ltd Future Champions Series
INTERPROVINCIAL ALL-IRELAND FINALS
National Pony Championships 2024
SJI Pony Academy
Amateurs
General Information
Leagues
Farmers Journal A Championships
SJI Amateur Autumn Series
Orchard Equestrian / NAPS National Amateur League
Sports Member All Ireland Grand Final
Young Riders
Children on Horses
National Junior & Young Rider Championships
Young Riders National Summer League
Shows
Officials
Course Designers
Judges
Stipendiary Stewards
Health and Safety
Insurance
Rules
Code of Conduct
Code of Conduct for SJI Members
Code of Conduct for SJI officials
Code of conduct SJI Show Organisers
Show Management
Search Shows
Veterinary Info
Training
Training Calendar
Approved Coaches List
SJI National Five Bar 2024
Bar Training 2024
First Aid Training 2024
SJI National Training Development Squad
SJI Bursary Clinic
News
Newsletter
Videos
Irish Sport TV
Child Protection
RDS 2024
Schedule
/
Calendar
/
Competition
Schedule
Calendar
Start Lists
Search
Members
Animals
Shows
Competitions
Cavan 2 Day Spring Tour Pony Championships
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Sunday 12 March 2017
16 - 148-1.10m
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Diamond (BE)
Max Wachman (M)
Emma Galway
C
45.89
C
34.35
1
6
Kadia Mouche
Orla Duffy (C)
Anita Duffy
C
51.09
C
36.27
2
5
Attyrory Clover Lilly
Annie Courtney-Cadam (U)
Carmel King
C
50.31
C
36.84
3
4
Black Shadow
Ciaran Nallon (C)
Liam Lynskey
C
49.91
C
36.85
4
3
Madges Lane Larry
Jessica Moore (U)
Stephen Moore
C
51.71
C
38.23
5
3
Coppenagh Tom Sparrow
Ruairà Aylward (L)
Andrew Fleming
C
49.41
C
38.25
6
3
Stoneman Lacey
Robyn Fagan (L)
Mark Fagan
C
47.68
C
39.26
3
Miss Delightful
Yiayan Evans (U)
Marsh Kyfe Equestrian Centre
C
54.48
C
40.28
3
wee spot
Jodie Shortall (C)
Siobhan Shortall
C
50.67
C
41.60
3
Cillmhuire Cello
Ellen Murphy (L)
Valerie Charlton
C
49.98
C
41.83
3
Conazar Limited Edition
Zarah Kelly (C)
Cara Conway
C
50.74
C
43.00
3
Maumeen Miley
Jack McKeon (L)
Gail Mc keon
C
49.32
C
43.69
3
Ardfry Skye
Pataire Crawford (C)
Fiona Boland
C
49.78
C
44.03
3
Orchid's Coryan
Leah Stack (L)
Emma Galway
C
47.98
C
44.62
3
Kec Sofia
David Lawler (L)
John Lawler
C
48.23
C
44.92
3
where's my colour
Orla Henry (U)
Oliver Henry
C
48.67
C
45.95
3
Springhill Annora
Kate Derwin (L)
Shane Dalton
C
50.71
C
46.55
3
Dun Boy (I.P.S.A)
Gillian Costello (L)
Niall Hughes
C
48.91
C
47.20
3
Rincoola Babog
Eve Donnelly (U)
Jim Derwin
C
53.14
C
48.05
3
Vivantos
Charlie Flanagan (L)
Martin O'Dea
C
50.29
C
48.43
3
Knockroe Clover Mor
Orla Queally (M)
Brian Sheehan
C
49.03
C
49.54
3
Carrigeen Moores
Katie Power (M)
Paul Halliwell
C
51.88
C
49.83
3
Trendy Blue
Ellen Thompson (U)
Martin & Tracy Kelly
C
53.28
C
50.74
3
MHS Limited Edition
Molly Hughes Bravo (L)
Miguel Bravo
C
49.69
C
50.81
3
Southeast Bobby Boy (CPBS)
Jodie Shortall (C)
Siobhan Shortall
C
51.44
C
51.26
3
Red Hot Lily Pepper
John Gallagher (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
48.95
C
51.33
3
Carrigeen Clover
James Gillespie (M)
Jonathan Reape
C
48.86
1
52.18
0
Boom Shakalaka
Jessica Phelan (L)
Tracy Phelan
C
52.50
1
54.22
0
Corbeagh Starburst
Jennifer Kuehnle (L)
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
C
53.15
2
56.01
0
Boo Radley (CPBS)
Chloe Fagan (L)
Colm Flaherty
C
52.73
2
56.41
0
Drumcashel Little Legend
Hugo Mcalpine (U)
Pam Moore
C
52.31
3
51.63
0
Derrygimla's Easter Star
Harry Swan (M)
Carol Swan
C
54.26
3
101.55
0
Ardara Lady
Jack McKeon (L)
John Mc Loone
C
47.60
4
36.32
0
Kilroosky Boy
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Ann Derwin
C
48.49
4
43.85
0
Springhill Rebellious
Kate Derwin (L)
Ann Derwin
C
49.44
4
46.28
0
Carraig Thomand
Ailbhe McGann (M)
Colin Finn
C
51.92
4
47.73
0
Fireman
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Gabriel Tunney
C
52.88
4
49.16
0
Sunny Jr
Orla Duffy (C)
Anita Duffy
C
46.03
4
51.45
0
Kilpatrick Shadow
Robyn Fagan (L)
Ray McLaughlin
C
51.71
5
54.34
0
Parc Judy
Rhys Williams (M)
Paula Williams
C
52.02
7
60.04
0
Black Assasin
Aisling McGuinness (L)
Deirdre O'Neill
C
46.60
8
40.01
0
Outta Control
Jack McKeon (L)
Tom Mahon
C
48.72
8
42.64
0
Tullibards Lucky Kate
Jennifer Kuehnle (L)
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
C
53.08
8
51.29
0
Beauty (HPA)
Emma McEntee (U)
Louise McEntee
C
12
45.55
0
Fionn Thyme
Jack Ryan (M)
Grainne Ryan
C
49.01
R
0
Perseus Spartacus
Abbie Sweetnam (M)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
51.09
0
Drumlohan Glen
Dylan Ward (U)
Hugh-Paul Ward
1
55.12
0
Knocka Lucky
Sadie Farrell (C)
Mary Donoghue
4
48.00
0
Crafty Colours
Jason Foley (L)
Ann Derwin
4
49.46
0
Geris Navajo Dream
Ronya Benson (C)
Noel Benson
4
50.29
0
Shannondale Brendy
Robyn Moran (M)
Joe McMahon
4
51.21
0
Meddlesome Myrtle
Emma Walsh (M)
Dermot Walsh
4
51.31
0
Little Joe
Graham Grant (C)
Paul Summerville
4
51.41
0
I - Whisper
Ciaran Byrne (L)
Jolyn Byrne
4
51.65
0
Sir Fancy Pants
Hannah Mc Goldrick (L)
Rachel Counihan
4
52.32
0
Glenarousk Flash Bandit
Jessica Moore (U)
Edna Gamble
4
52.52
0
Major OBOS
Darragh Sharkey (C)
Joseph Sharkey
4
52.75
0
Shirsheen Cruiser
Alex Finney (U)
Alma Hourigan
4
52.90
0
Mooneys Boy
Sarah Richardson (L)
Laura Richardson
4
53.04
0
Vasall B
Niall Butler (M)
John Fitzpatrick
4
53.89
0
Bally Croi Briste
Jessica Phelan (L)
Donal Milmo-Penny
4
54.23
0
Coppenagh Vogue
Conor Campion (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
67.51
0
Kinnagrelly Queen
Annie Courtney-Cadam (U)
Linda Courtney
5
55.41
0
Highlandy Rebel
John Murray (L)
Alan Mulligan
5
55.45
0
Parkroe Dundee
Robyn Moran (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
5
56.40
0
Miss Dwane
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
7
59.80
0
Hurricane Spartacus
Caoimhe Higgins (L)
Linda Courtney
7
68.65
0
Springhill Clover (Ursjai)
Samuel Wilson (U)
Patrick Connell
8
32.73
0
Flash Molly
Charlotte Greer (U)
Gillian Dunne
8
45.26
0
Ardfry Remy
Pataire Crawford (C)
Jill Twomey
8
49.42
0
Knockmullen Baystar Beauty
Chloe Kirrane (C)
Martin Kirrane
8
50.17
0
Sparkling Mr Boomtacular
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
8
50.55
0
Crag Vivendi
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
8
51.68
0
DUN WELL
Orla Henry (U)
Stephanie Hockley
8
53.28
0
LCC Some Man For One Man
Annie Courtney-Cadam (U)
Linda Courtney
8
53.55
0
Mister Jones
Leona Judge (C)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
8
53.65
0
Brownhill Flash
Amy Reape (C)
Gill Connors
8
54.90
0
cailin aerach
Sarah Richardson (L)
Emma-Jay Curran
8
69.78
0
Cullintra royal
Jodie Flanagan (L)
Geoff Flanagan
9
56.39
0
Garryndruig Gold Digger
Elizabeth McGeoghan (M)
Wayne Santry
12
47.19
0
Jeannie Norman
Leona Judge (C)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
12
51.41
0
Oggy
Daryl Somerville (U)
Roughan Farm
12
54.89
0
Sligo Little James
Leona Judge (C)
Aiden Anderson
13
56.17
0
Little Field Obi
Laura kelly (M)
Noel Kelly
15
58.57
0
Moin Na Guise Lass
Saoirse Curran [AA] (M)
Arnaud Bernollin
16
44.89
0
Lady in Red
Jason Foley (L)
John Lowry
16
48.61
0
Lisboy Diamond Delight
Cora Sharkey (C)
Joseph Sharkey
16
54.45
0
Starmaker (kwpn)
Daryl Somerville (U)
Janet Roulston
16
66.62
0
Ardwholihane Biscuit
Jack Ryan (M)
Jennifer Walsh
16
0
The Alfinator
Caoimhe Higgins (L)
Moya Shea
16
0
Omega Justice
Ben Welton (L)
Gareth Welton
20
45.56
0
Border Boom
Katie Conlon (U)
Marble Arch Equine Ltd Equine Ltd
F
0
Shadow's Dancer
Rhys Williams (M)
Sandra Nallon
R
0
Carrickaduff Pet
Molly Hughes Bravo (L)
Lucy Dale
W
0
Aherlow Boy
Saoirse Curran [AA] (M)
Fiona McGrath
0
Annaghmore Pandora
J Naughton (C)
Riona Finn
0
Ballard Prince
Holly Codd (L)
Leslie Codd (Tullow Mushroom Growers)
0
Ballynoe Galway Girl
Seamus Hennessy (M)
Lorcan Hennessy
0
Blank Cheque (IHR)
Ellen Murphy (L)
Michael Murphy
0
Burning Wind
Sorcha Monaghan (L)
Clive Swindell
0
Derrymore Chips
Ella Grant (U)
Annouchka Nelson
0
Dynamite Spartacus
Abbie Sweetnam (M)
Susan Sweetnam
0
Essenar Omella
Maddy Norris (L)
Marna Garner
0
FBS House
Jodie Flanagan (L)
Geoff Flanagan
0
Flintstone B
Amy Reape (C)
Melissa O'Donnell
0
Foyleview Jasmin
Katie Conlon (U)
Marble Arch Equine Ltd Equine Ltd
0
Keatingstown Hunky Dory
Seamus Hughes Kennedy (L)
Anne Marie O'Gorman
0
Kilbeg Tom
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
John Murphy
0
King Mac (BSJA)
Ellie Humphries (U)
David Wicks
0
LCC Westmount Mirah's Star
Annie Courtney-Cadam (U)
Linda Courtney
0
Lonesome Luke
Caitlin Glennon (L)
Kieran Egan
0
Midnight Sky (GBR)
Cora Sharkey (C)
Joseph Sharkey
0
Mini Skinny
Ellie Humphries (U)
Allison Mercer
0
More Clover
Jason Foley (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
Mount Ross Rusty
Jordyn Magill (U)
Michelle Magill
0
Mount Ross Sprinter
J Naughton (C)
Shane Hawkins
0
Mountain dolly (IHR)
John Murray (L)
Liz Murray
0
Mr Bunny
Emma McEntee (U)
Jennifer Walsh
0
O C Dat Seamie
J Naughton (C)
Leslie FitzPatrick
0
Our Trendy Vivendi
Peter Wall Jnr (M)
Jean Finney
0
Prospect Eddie
Ellie Humphries (U)
Allison Mercer
0
Rexter D'Or
Max Wachman (M)
Coolmore Showjumping
0
Rezardo
Molly Flynn (M)
Niamh O'Brien
0
River Casanova
Ciaran Nallon (C)
Pat Mcdonnell
0
Saxton Freedam
Emma McEntee (U)
Ella Grant
0
Shakespears Memory
Roisin O Sullivan (L)
Diarmuid O Sullivan
0
Slieve Bloom Holly
Hugo Mcalpine (U)
Cariad Mcalpine
0
Soul Rebel
Samuel Wilson (U)
Diarmuid O Sullivan
0
Sparkling Castlewarren Gold
Erin Crawford (U)
Denise Crawford
0
Spartacus Reape
Abbie Sweetnam (M)
Barra Sweetnam
0
Sweet Whispers
Charlotte Houston (U)
Joanne Houston
0
The Little Squire
Max Wachman (M)
Jason Higgins
0
Tirconaill Bluebell
Orla Duffy (C)
Fiona McGrath
0
Ultimate Spartacus
Abbie Sweetnam (M)
Jeremy Sweetnam
0
What A Legend
Amy Roberts (U)
Susan Roberts
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified
Copyright 2024 by Showjumping Ireland
:
Terms and Conditions
:
Privacy Statement
Developed by Margin