ShowjumpingIreland
Punchestown Spring Show
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 23 April 2000
1.30 m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Arron (Efi)
999 Unknown
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
22.38
C
1
3
0
Lady Caroline
999 Unknown
John Fitzgerald
C
C
23.33
C
2
3
0
Gelvin Clover
999 Unknown
May Scott
C
C
23.36
C
3
3
0
Horsepower Carnival Henry
999 Unknown
X Xxx
C
C
23.43
C
4
3
0
Sir Rivie
John Mc Guinness
Sean Foley
C
C
23.45
C
5
3
0
Cushlane Flight
999 Unknown
Heather Burcher
C
C
23.55
C
6
3
0
Kilfearagh Niamh
999 Unknown
Linda Cullen
C
C
23.77
C
7
3
0
Equiova Kalizan
999 Unknown
Irish Irish Sport Horse Developments
C
C
23.87
C
8
3
0
Apache Gold
999 Unknown
Andy Sheehy
C
C
23.98
C
9
3
0
Baron Engholm
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Mervyn Jr Clarke
C
C
24.20
C
10
3
0
Mr Springfield
James Mccloskey
James Mccloskey
C
C
24.21
C
11
3
0
Shannon View Diamond
Adrian Cronin
Adrian Cronin
C
C
24.32
C
12
3
0
Music Box Dancer
James Hogg
Ronald White
C
C
24.68
C
13
3
0
Tequila
Andrew Bourns
Deirdre Bourns
C
C
25.05
C
14
3
0
Pappenheimer
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Pauline Clarke
C
C
25.31
C
15
3
0
Dalton D
Edward Doyle
Edward Doyle
C
C
25.32
C
16
3
0
Bec Jermanji
Brian Duff
Broadmeadow Equestrian Centre
C
C
25.68
C
17
3
0
Appolinaire
Richard Moloney
Tom Moloney
C
C
25.75
C
18
3
0
Citizen Lord
Ronan Corrigan
Coolree House Stud
C
C
25.85
C
19
3
0
Shalom Femmy
Andrew Lyons
Michael Kearins
C
C
25.96
C
20
3
0
Impulsive
Linda Courtney
Mark Ashe
C
C
26.14
C
21
3
0
River Boyne
David O Brien
Minister For Defence
C
C
26.14
C
21
3
0
Coral Dilemma
Edward Doyle
Catherine Doyle
C
C
26.24
C
23
3
0
Couldach Mist
James Mccloskey
Willie Mcelhinney
C
C
26.29
C
24
3
0
Carna Glen-2
Gary Quinn
Lady Camilla Lett
C
C
26.77
C
25
3
0
Quiletto
Denis Coakley
Noel Kavanagh
C
C
26.92
C
26
3
0
Best Blend
Jonathan Mccrea
Rosemary Lowry
C
C
27.31
C
27
3
0
Green Card
Brian Duff
Cian O'Connor
C
C
27.91
C
28
3
0
Kilrushe
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
C
C
28.21
C
29
3
0
Horsepower Desmond
Conor Swail
Alison Prescott
C
C
28.34
C
30
3
0
Apollo Mission
Billy Adrain
Billy Adrain
C
C
30.07
C
31
3
0
Waterford Crystal (Fei)
Cian O'Connor
Indt News&Media And Waterford Crystal
C
C
30.56
C
32
3
0
Clover Dale Boy
Linda Courtney
Anne Brennan
C
C
34.84
C
33
3
0
Cancara 8
Ailish Connolly
John Connolly
C
C
39.29
C
34
3
0
Robin Hood (Fei)
Cian O'Connor
Cian O'Connor
C
4
22.60
C
35
0
0
Laughton Lass
Lt Lee Murphy
Minister For Defence
C
4
29.13
C
36
0
0
Normandy
Cian O'Connor
Castlemartin Stud
C
4
29.14
C
37
0
0
Macuzzi
John Mc Guinness
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
C
4
33.02
C
38
0
0
Cruise Away
Ronan Mclaughlin
Ronan Mclaughlin
C
15
43.99
C
39
0
0
Luandra (Kwpn)
Shane A Breen
Shane A Breen
3
C
C
40
0
0
Mahon Point
Brian Duff
Paul Clarke
3
C
C
40
0
0
Vivaldi (Fei)
Andrew Bourns
Deirdre Bourns
3
C
C
40
0
0
Another Folly
Eddie Moloney
Heather Burcher
4
C
C
43
0
0
Ballynure
Billy Adrain
Lorraine Boggs
4
C
C
43
0
0
Ballyworkan
Jonathan Mccrea
Terry Johnston
4
C
C
43
0
0
Bowhill Clover
Peter Croke
Peter Croke
4
C
C
43
0
0
Ca-Va
Ronan Mclaughlin
Martin Mclaughlin
4
C
C
43
0
0
Come On Down
Paul Carragher
Raymond Watters
4
C
C
43
0
0
Derravarragh Splash
John Mc Guinness
Mullingar Equestrian Centre Ltd
4
C
C
43
0
0
Future Flight
Eddie Moloney
Eddie Moloney
4
C
C
43
0
0
Irish Cash
Olivia Johnson
Lisa Funder
4
C
C
43
0
0
Kilreesk
David Martin
Enniskillen Campus
4
C
C
43
0
0
Liscarrol Boy
Neal Kelleher
Ann Marie Mclaughlin
4
C
C
43
0
0
Muskateer (Fei)
Alice O'brien
Alice O'brien
4
C
C
43
0
0
Peninsula Cruic Na Craw
Conor Swail
Marilyn J Dixon
4
C
C
43
0
0
Pumba
Andrew Bourns
Deirdre Bourns
4
C
C
43
0
0
Rock The Boat
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Pauline Clarke
4
C
C
43
0
0
Stretch
Eddie Moloney
John Burcher
4
C
C
43
0
0
The Connoisseur
Cian O'Connor
Caoimhe Hanley
4
C
C
43
0
0
The Glens Man
Trevor Bartlett
John Rafferty
4
C
C
43
0
0
Windgates Mystery
999 Unknown
Edward Cawley
4
C
C
43
0
0
Windgates Mystique
Padraic C Judge
Martin Cullinane
4
C
C
43
0
0
Carrera (Fei)
Dan Walsh
Tadhg & Rory O'shea
C
C
C
0
0
Killossery
David O Brien
Minister For Defence
C
C
C
0
0
Algeria (Fei)
Cian O'Connor
Cian O'Connor
8
C
C
0
0
Caherwisheen
Ger O'Brien
Ger O'Brien
8
C
C
0
0
Highland Honey
James Passey
Rachel Thompson
8
C
C
0
0
Rhombus
James Mccloskey
James Mccloskey
8
C
C
0
0
Steckis Painted Lord Tirnanog
Heike Tracy [A]
Heike Tracy
8
C
C
0
0
Windgates Miracle Man
Padraic C Judge
Edward Cawley
8
C
C
0
0
Windgates Supersonic
Padraic C Judge
Edward Cawley
8
C
C
0
0
Windgates Cruise West
Padraic C Judge
John Earls
12
C
C
0
0
Bowhill Celtic Dream
Taylor Croke
Martin Hynes
20
C
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified