Site
Web
Search
Members
Registrations Benefits
FAQ Registrations
Forms for download
Search Results
Existing Members
New Members
Sports Membership Package
Fees for 2024
Privacy Policy
FAQ Registrations
Videos
Horses
General Information
Leagues
Plusvital Premier Series 2024
GAIN | Alltech National Grand Prix League 2024
Mervue LST 2024
Munster League
Ulster League
Connaught League 2024
HSI Stud Book Series 2024
SJI Autumn Grand Prix League 2024
Showjumpers Club Spring Tour 2024
Horse Sport Ireland Development Series
SJI Summer Series 2024
Ladies League 2024
Ponies
General Information
Measuring Venue 2024
Pony Metre System
Leagues
Equijump Pony & COH Spring Tour 2024
Ballinroe Pony & COH Premier 2024
Pony Masters 2024
Elite Equine & Duffy Group Ireland Discovery League
ARKequine Under 8 & Over 8/ Under 10 National Discovery League
Walter Reape Newcomer League
Boomerang.ie Starfinder 2024
Mullingar Equestrian Irish Sport Horse Auctions Young Pony Series 2023
B.Sweeney Equine Ltd Future Champions Series
INTERPROVINCIAL ALL-IRELAND FINALS
National Pony Championships 2024
SJI Pony Academy
Amateurs
General Information
Leagues
Farmers Journal A Championships
SJI Amateur Autumn Series
Orchard Equestrian / NAPS National Amateur League
Sports Member All Ireland Grand Final
Young Riders
Children on Horses
National Junior & Young Rider Championships
Young Riders National Summer League
Shows
Officials
Course Designers
Judges
Stipendiary Stewards
Health and Safety
Insurance
Rules
Code of Conduct
Code of Conduct for SJI Members
Code of Conduct for SJI officials
Code of conduct SJI Show Organisers
Show Management
Search Shows
Veterinary Info
Training
Training Calendar
Approved Coaches List
SJI National Five Bar 2024
Bar Training 2024
First Aid Training 2024
SJI National Training Development Squad
SJI Bursary Clinic
Schedule
Calendar
Start Lists
Search
Members
Animals
Shows
Competitions
News
Newsletter
Videos
Irish Sport TV
Child Protection
RDS 2024
My SJI
Child Safeguarding
Regional Secretaries
Our Sponsors
Career Opportunities
About Us
Contact Us
Our Committees
Board of Directors
Health and Safety
Management and Finance
Judges
Ponies
Course Designers
Junior and Young Riders
Veterinary
Training
Horse Sport Ireland Representatives
Amateurs
National Competitions
My SJI
Site
Web
Search
Members
Registrations Benefits
FAQ Registrations
Forms for download
Search Results
Existing Members
New Members
Sports Membership Package
Fees for 2024
Privacy Policy
FAQ Registrations
Videos
Horses
General Information
Leagues
Plusvital Premier Series 2024
GAIN | Alltech National Grand Prix League 2024
Mervue LST 2024
Munster League
Ulster League
Connaught League 2024
HSI Stud Book Series 2024
SJI Autumn Grand Prix League 2024
Showjumpers Club Spring Tour 2024
Horse Sport Ireland Development Series
SJI Summer Series 2024
Ladies League 2024
Ponies
General Information
Measuring Venue 2024
Pony Metre System
Leagues
Equijump Pony & COH Spring Tour 2024
Ballinroe Pony & COH Premier 2024
Pony Masters 2024
Elite Equine & Duffy Group Ireland Discovery League
ARKequine Under 8 & Over 8/ Under 10 National Discovery League
Walter Reape Newcomer League
Boomerang.ie Starfinder 2024
Mullingar Equestrian Irish Sport Horse Auctions Young Pony Series 2023
B.Sweeney Equine Ltd Future Champions Series
INTERPROVINCIAL ALL-IRELAND FINALS
National Pony Championships 2024
SJI Pony Academy
Amateurs
General Information
Leagues
Farmers Journal A Championships
SJI Amateur Autumn Series
Orchard Equestrian / NAPS National Amateur League
Sports Member All Ireland Grand Final
Young Riders
Children on Horses
National Junior & Young Rider Championships
Young Riders National Summer League
Shows
Officials
Course Designers
Judges
Stipendiary Stewards
Health and Safety
Insurance
Rules
Code of Conduct
Code of Conduct for SJI Members
Code of Conduct for SJI officials
Code of conduct SJI Show Organisers
Show Management
Search Shows
Veterinary Info
Training
Training Calendar
Approved Coaches List
SJI National Five Bar 2024
Bar Training 2024
First Aid Training 2024
SJI National Training Development Squad
SJI Bursary Clinic
News
Newsletter
Videos
Irish Sport TV
Child Protection
RDS 2024
Schedule
/
Calendar
/
Entries
Schedule
Calendar
Start Lists
Search
Members
Animals
Shows
Competitions
Cavan 3 Day December Winter Horse Championships Show
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 5 December 2020
Event 14 - 1m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 100cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Total Number of Entries: 113
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider
YRJUCOH
Animal
Year of
Birth
YO
Color
Gender
Owner
Sire
Dam
Sire
of Dam
Breeder
Katie Nallon
(JU/YR)
Javas El Cid
2016
8
Chestnut
Gelding
Judy Murphy
Luidam
Javas Honey
Cruising
Judy Murphy
Julie Kavanagh
Kweena Diamonds
2009
Bay
Mare
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
Barnaby Flight
Queen Of Oz
Kings Servant
Aisling Monaghan
Fleur D'Argent
2012
Bay
Mare
Aisling Monaghan
Argento
Debbie Cox
Oisin Magee
(JU/YR)
Diamond Moment
2009
Bay
Gelding
Emma Cantwell
Laughtons Flight
Implied Moments
Master Imp
Julie Graham
Trudie Hermione McCoosh
Lagans Sparticus
2009
Bay
Mare
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
Luidam
Spartan Clover
Clover Hill
0
Darryl Walker
KEC Butterfly
2016
8
Chestnut
Mare
Oonagh Kennedy
OBOS QUALITY 004
FARNES ELLA
ALDATUS Z
MICHAEL TYTHER
0
Michael Morrin
Castlelawn C Kan Cruise
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Gabriel Slattery Jr
CC Captain Cruise
White Kannan
KANNAN
Gabriel Slattery Jnr
0
Ausra Clarke
Lucky Fortuna
2016
8
Dark Brown
Gelding
Gregory Clarke
Cohinoor VDL
Fulavsca Fortuna
Zapatero VDL
0
Ausra Clarke
Lord-Freeman
2016
8
Brown
Gelding
Gregory Clarke
Freeman VDL
Faloma
Campbell VDL
0
11:10
Erin Mc Cormack
Seskin John
2009
Bay
Gelding
Erin Mc Cormack
Tabasco van erpekom
Ballyglasheen cavatina
Cavalier royale
1
Molly Shea
MKS White Fang
2013
Skewbald
Mare
Molly Shea
Walt Disney
Stephanies Voyage
Bold Fact
3
Robyn O'Donoghue
(YR)
Manna Manna Van Het Harteveld
2012
Bay
Gelding
Jennifer Burke
Wim Lauwers Lintsesteenweg
4
Orla Cassidy
Whitetree Endeavour
2015
Grey
Mare
Orla Cassidy
Vancouver
Mig
Telling Tales
Tena Kenny-Murrey
5
Tom Hearne
Emoe Vallery (ISH)
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Mary Mc Allister
Valentino T
Laurens Joy
Noel Delahunty
6
Patrick Byrne
BGS Midnight
2012
Brown
Gelding
Patrick Byrne
New Time
Ballgyrangers Power Equity
Power Blade
7
Luke Drea
Gorsehill Ruby
2013
Chestnut
Gelding
Anne Bannon
Flex A Bill
Gorsehill Pearl
Hermes De Reve
Anne Bannon
8
Trudie Hermione McCoosh
Balouelle
2013
Brown
Mare
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
Balou du Rouet
Cardenelle
Cardento
Annika Stomberg
9
Kilian Browne
Air Brush Z
2016
8
Dark Brown
Stallion
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
AIR JORDAN ALPHA Z
BRUNINE W
UNANIEM
MONIQUE HUISMAN
10
Vincent Howley
Pinegrove Simba
2015
Brown
Gelding
Padraig Howley
Sligo Candy Boy
Eksprit
Ekstein
Paul Timlin
11
Emily Noonan
Rincoola Mist
2012
Grey
Gelding
Emily Noonan
Flipper D'Elle
Rincoola Velvet Touch
Touchdown
Harold McGahern
12
Edel Kelly [A]
Simbaa
2007
Chestnut
Gelding
Edel Kelly
13
Tadhg McKiernan
(YR)
Creaghduff Junior Bee
2015
Bay
Gelding
Laura Phelan
Castlelawn Captain Junior
Billy Bee
Corran King
Pat McGarry
14
Claire Fisher
Inspector Hilda
2010
Chestnut
Mare
Claire Fisher
Tinaranas Inspector (WESTF)
Grennanstown Coevers Girl (ISH
Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH)
Adrian Lillis
15
Jason Foley
Balou(TempTicket)
2015
Bay
Mare
Ger O neill
16
tara shanahan
Cavanagarvan Lad
2011
Grey
Gelding
dave Shanahan
Cavanagarvan Cavalier
Miss P
Puissance
Sam Mitchell
17
Alex Butler [A]
One For To-Morrow
2001
Bay
Gelding
Edel Kelly
18
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Thomascourt(TempTicket)
2016
8
Grey
Gelding
Liam Kennedy
19
Erin Mc Cormack
Burdal Funky Monkey
2015
Bay
Gelding
Brian Earley
2455
74058
Seamus Daly
20
John Floody
Ginger(TempTicket)
2016
8
Chestnut
Gelding
Brian Kieran
21
Dermot Mcalaney
Benny B (TempTicket)
2015
Bay
Gelding
Dale Hyndman
22
Cian Goggins
Castleforbes Gwendoline
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Lady Forbes
VIVALDO VAN HET COSTERSVELD
MYRTILLE PAULOIS
DOLLAR DU MURIER
LADY GEORGINA FORBES
23
Colm McLoughlin
Give Me A Minute
2016
8
Grey
Gelding
Colm McLoughlin
24
Lisa Kennedy
Dunsoughly Nelson
2010
Chestnut
Gelding
Lisa Kennedy
Loughehoe Guy
Saltway Nell
25
Nicola O'Sullivan [A]
Rossabelle Fortunas
2012
Bay
Mare
Nicola O'Sullivan
Heritage Fortunas
Rossabelle
Crannagh Hero
Ms. Deirdre Bourns
26
Stephanie Cunningham [AA]
Falconet Illusion
2014
Bay
Mare
Stephanie Cunningham
ARS Vivendi
True Illusion
Holland (KWPN)
Kay Quirke
27
Robert Harrison
Dexter dv z
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Karen Millar
Vanite van de heffink
28
William Coughlin
Craven Lodge
2009
Chestnut
Gelding
William Coughlin
Ricardo Z
Garrendruig Sally
Niall O'Donovan
29
Leeland Burtenshaw
(JU/YR)
Sky (TempTicket)
2015
Bay
Mare
Bryan Burtenshaw
30
Claire O'Dwyer
Forever Milo
2014
Roan
Gelding
Claire O'Dwyer
Krafty Clover
Coach House Coffee
Windsor Castle
32
Caitlin Aherne
(YR)
Srilanka Cass
2009
Bay
Gelding
Jane Aherne
Cassidee
Carlow mist
33
Rebekah Tansey [A]
Newmarket Rena
2009
Bay
Mare
Rebekah Tansey
Newmarket Venture
Oprah
Concorde
34
Lee Maher
Fernhill Goodwood(TempTicket)
2015
Bay
Gelding
Carol Gee
35
Hugo Mcalpine
Cortango
2015
Brown
Gelding
Sara Coyle
Cornet Obolensky
Nika K
Touchdown
Sara Coyle
36
Emma Mc Manus
PMR Kingsdale Diamond
2001
Bay
Gelding
Nadia Verschoyle
Glidawn Diamond
Portduff Pat
Polly Lad
37
Gerard O'Neill
Castlefield Action (TempTicket)
2016
8
Chestnut
Gelding
Ger o neill
38
Paul Beecher
Loughnatousa khaleesi(TempTicket)
2016
8
Chestnut
Mare
Seryna van Keulen
39
Nicola FitzGibbon
Amber(TempTicket)
2016
8
Chestnut
Mare
L Durkin
40
Patricia Ryan
Woody(TempTicket)
2015
Bay
Gelding
Carol Henry
41
Jackilynn Breslin
London(TempTicket)
2015
Chestnut
Mare
Ger o neill
42
Gabriel Slattery Jr
CHF Chinton
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Rose Dempsey
Chin Chin
Amanda202
Argentinus
Jessica Burke
44
Yvette Conway
Now Voyager
2013
Grey
Mare
Sharon Keegan
Sligo Candy Boy
The Blue Rebel
Moyans Glenside Rebel
Sharon Keegan
46
Jessica O'Driscoll
Louie(TempTicket)
2016
8
Chestnut
Gelding
Jessica O’Driscoll
47
Katie Creegan [A]
(YR)
Holiday Izzy
2010
Chestnut
Mare
Patricia Creegan
Mrs f Morrison
48
Margaret Fullerton [A]
LT Coogar
2013
Bay
Gelding
Margaret Fullerton
Lisatara Tom
Lucky leaf
Boherdeal clover
Anthony king
49
Noel Elliott [AA]
Hermmerdor
2015
Bay
Gelding
Noel Elliott
Hermes De Reve
Tikal
50
Cian Goggins
Castleforbes Glenn
2016
8
Skewbald
Gelding
Lady Forbes
UTAH VAN ERPEKOM
CASTLEFORBES CHLOE
CARTHAGO
LADY GEORGINA FORBES
51
Tyrone Flanagan
Qautro JS
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Tyrone Flanagan
Kannan
Dorina JS
Thunder Van De Zuuthoeve
Johan Schutters
52
Gerard Clarke
L
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Gerard Clarke
Action breaker
Quidame st z
Quidam de revel
Awj jansen
53
Edel Tuite
Jasper Himself
2009
Grey
Gelding
Edel Tuite
young carrabawn
shragh princess
duleek hero
malachy quinn
54
Gwen Draper [A]
Sunny Diamond
2013
Grey
Gelding
Louise Walsh
Gentle Diamond
Ebony Flow
Graney Ford
Gwen & John McDermott
55
Deane Rogan
Qatar S
2016
8
Brown
Gelding
Declan McGarry
Numero Uno
Whatever
Calvados
Luc smets
56
Ellie O' Connor
(JU/YR)
Camblin Gucci (TempTicket)
2015
Grey
Mare
Yvonne O Connor
57
Clara Doherty
M C Cavalier Abbey
2015
Bay
Mare
Michael Doherty
Quidam junior
MHS Pennsylvania
Cavalier royale
Ronan Tynan
58
Mariclaire Bell
NewMarket Ruby
2015
Bay
Mare
Gortacar Stables
NEWMARKET VENTURE
LISSELTON CRUISE
CRUISING
BILLY DALY
59
Alyson Keane
Dennistown Prince Of Pride(TempTicket)
2016
8
Chestnut
Stallion
Katie Stafford
60
Ellen Williamson
(JU/YR)
Lady Vogue
2002
Bay
Mare
Julianne Williamson
Ard Patrick
Clara Gold
Golden Cliff
61
Patrick Byrne
BGS Stormbreaker (HSI)
2016
8
Chestnut
Mare
Patrick Byrne
BGS Ocean View
Ballygangans Lux
Lux
Patrick Byrne
62
Fiona Galligan
Shelby Five Hundred
2008
Chestnut
Mare
Fiona Galligan
Cobra
Lucky Crest
Lucky Gift
63
Kilian Browne
Happy45-K Van’t Kattenheye ZD
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Lucy Brady
Heavy Metal
Hotesse Van De Donkhoeve
Dulf Van De Bisschop
64
Robert Harrison
Querina van de helle
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Nigel Crowe
Veneur d’isigny
Wanja vii
Clearway
65
Orfhlaith Sheedy
(YR)
Rockmount Leon
2013
Chestnut
Mare
D.T.S Sporthorses
Indoctro
Rockmount CC
Concorde
Sean Nugent
67
Anna Sheridan
Coldwinters Lad
2007
Skewbald
Gelding
Michelle Sheridan
Cherokee King
Gleannghaoth
Not Recorded
68
Tadhg McKiernan
(YR)
Castlelawn Sibon
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Enda Mc Kiernan
SIBON W
RYANS PET
RICARDO Z
DAMIEN MCINERNEY
69
Laura Cazzato
Daisy diamond (TempTicket)
2015
Bay
Mare
Laura cazzato
70
Jonathan Smyth
Keelnacally Cobra Clover
2016
8
Grey
Gelding
Jacqueline Browne
Cobra
Annaghmore Clofi
Clover Fields
Michael McCarthy
71
Lee Maher
Fernhill Highrise(TempTicket)
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Carol Gee
72
Laura Heaney
(JU/YR)
Mister Trendy
2012
Bay
Gelding
Robert Splaine
Future Trend
Beak Chair
Tobar Dubh
73
Chloe Fleming
(YR)
Sonas Freddy
2014
Bay
Gelding
Cyril Frazer
OBOS Quality 004
Tisrara Lux
Lux Z
Ms Imelda Moran
74
Conor Dunlop
(YR)
Rios Lad
2006
Bay
Gelding
Gillian Dunlop
Ramiro B
Ms Hill
Clover Hill
75
Dermot Mcalaney
Cushlas Mona
2015
Bay
Mare
Dermot Mcalaney
Gallant Cavalier (ISH)
Gortnamona Imp (ISH)
Master Imp (TB)
Colm Condron
76
Nicola FitzGibbon
Thomascourt Dynamite
2015
Chestnut
Mare
Thomascourt Stables
Beach Ball
Yew Safari
HHS BR Charlton
Elaine Whiteside
77
Ashleigh Mooney [A]
HHS Annaghmore Hill
2009
Chestnut
Mare
Ashleigh Mooney
The Echo Factor
Royal Tinkabell
Harlequin Du Carel
78
Cian Goggins
Castleforbes Gillian
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Lady Forbes
KANNAN
CASTLEFORBES LIBERTINA
LIBERO H
LADY GEORGINA FORBES
79
Rachel Whann
Daquin De Muze
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Rachel Whann
I’m special de muze
Daquin F
Ustinov
Jillie Houston
80
Kevin O Reilly [AA]
Schillaci
2005
Skewbald
Gelding
Kevin O Reilly
81
Mellissa Buttimer
Danio VB Z
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Mellissa Buttimer
DE Flor 111 Z
Wokina
Darco
van Bylen sonja
82
Trudie Hermione McCoosh
Adventure (HSI)
2014
Chestnut
Gelding
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
Sligo Candy Boy
Newmarket Odeas Venture
Newmarket Venture
Martin Duffy
83
Ailsa Sexton
HTS Kobra Kan
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Ailsa Sexton
Cobra
HTS Kenny Kan
Rhyne Clover
Brian Kieran
84
Beverley O'Keeffe [AA]
Ballyoskill Blaze
2011
Chestnut
Mare
Beverley O'Keeffe
Royal Concorde
Sandylane
Aldatus Z
Killian Dunne
85
Jack Sheedy [A]
Dsh Good Feeling
2011
Bay
Gelding
Jack Sheedy
Douglas Cavalier
Olympic Hill
Olympic Lux
86
Alan McCormick [AA]
Millridge Porthos
2010
Bay
Gelding
Alan McCormick
Kroongraaf
Sonnys Girl
Flagmount Diamond
87
Leah Carr [AA]
(YR)
CES Delta
2010
Brown
Mare
Ken Carr
Chippison
Welta
Gottwald
Marie Burke
88
Gillian Dunlop
Castleturvin Libertina
2009
Skewbald
Mare
Gillian Dunlop
Defi Platiere
Possum
89
Jenna Culligan
Euro Dollar (TempTicket)
2003
Chestnut
Gelding
Eline de Vries
90
Jessica Thompson
BP Elvandas
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Elaine McIntyre
VIGO D'ARSOUILLES
GALWAYBAY WANDAS
VDL ARKANSAS
GBBS INT LTD
91
Síofra Cleary
Fi Fi Tomiro
2007
Bay
Mare
Liza Goucher
AMIRO M
CRYSTAL POLESTAR
ALISON MCFARLAND
92
Lukasz Skorupa
Kalerno
2015
Bay
Gelding
Lukasz Skorupa
Latour VDM
Deferno
Larino
A.Derks
96
Hazel Conroy [S]
Pappillon Van Het Hellehof
2015
Chestnut
Gelding
Hazel Conroy
Marcus Claudius
Identity Van Het Hellehof
Querlybet Hero
97
Morgan Carty
Kiekeboe
2015
Grey
Mare
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
Cardento
Gadget
Mr Blue
Vera Klumper & Hinko Kuipers
98
Brendan Dolan [A]
Roscrib Harry
2015
Grey
Gelding
Brendan Dolan
Ringfort Cruise
Diamond Clover Betty
Flagmount King
David Henry
99
Jenny Montgomery
Easytime
2008
Brown
Mare
Jenny Montgomery
Gurraun Golden Eye
Ideal Time
Raise You Time
Desmond Corr
100
Kate McKeown
Doonaveeragh balou diamond
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Kate McKeown
Wild bill balou
Tullig diamond clover
101
Robert Harrison
Cailin Ellie
2015
Bay
Mare
David Harrison
OBOS Quality 004
Mosstown Porsh
Porsch
Tom Cummins
102
Darragh McMahon [AA]
Larkhill La Cruise
2013
Chestnut
Gelding
Ahmed Al Ansari
Cruising
Larkhill Ladette
Welcome Flagmount
Brian Mcauley
103
Shona Lynch
Ferdi Whitmore (IRE)
2012
Brown
Mare
Shona Lynch
Whitmore's Conn (USA)
LadyMcGrath (IRE)
Jamesmead
Clongiffin Stud
104
Vanessa Sweeney [A]
Woodbank Clover
2014
Grey
Mare
Vanessa Sweeney
Dunbeggan Grey Mist
Woodbank Shiraz
Captain Clover
Geoffrey Hall, Lockside Farm & Stables
105
Brendan Murphy
Lacey
2011
Palomino
Mare
Laura O Gorman
106
Cian Goggins
Castleforbes Gytha
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Lady Forbes
AIR JORDAN Z
KALANDE DE GREZ
OBERON DU MOULIN
LADY GEORGINA FORBES
107
Aaron Brennan
hallowberry quantum(TempTicket)
2015
Bay
Gelding
Caroline byrne
108
Lee Maher
Fernhill Lima(TempTicket)
2015
Black
Mare
Carol Gee
109
Isabelle Slevin
(YR)
BroxyBay
2002
Bay
Gelding
Celine Heffernan
110
Deane Rogan
Lovely Postara
2016
8
Dark Brown
Gelding
Langara Ventures
Glasgow-W Vh Merelsnest
Postara
Heartbreaker
G.aA. Ter Borg
111
Brian Cassidy [AA]
Lord of the fields
2013
Chestnut
Gelding
Orla Cassidy
Castleforbes Lord Lancer
Fields of clover
Clover fields
Brendan Keane
Copyright 2024 by Showjumping Ireland
:
Terms and Conditions
:
Privacy Statement
Developed by Margin