Site
Web
Search
Members
Registrations Benefits
FAQ Registrations
Forms for download
Search Results
Existing Members
New Members
Sports Membership Package
Fees for 2024
Privacy Policy
FAQ Registrations
Videos
Horses
General Information
Leagues
Plusvital Premier Series 2024
GAIN | Alltech National Grand Prix League 2024
Mervue LST 2024
Munster League
Ulster League
Connaught League 2024
HSI Stud Book Series 2024
SJI Autumn Grand Prix League 2024
Showjumpers Club Spring Tour 2024
Horse Sport Ireland Development Series
SJI Summer Series 2024
Ladies League 2024
Ponies
General Information
Measuring Venue 2024
Pony Metre System
Leagues
Equijump Pony & COH Spring Tour 2024
Ballinroe Pony & COH Premier 2024
Elite Equine & Duffy Group Ireland Discovery League
ARKEquine Under 8/Under 10 National Discovery League
Walter Reape Newcomer League
Boomerang.ie Starfinder 2024
Mullingar Equestrian Irish Sport Horse Auctions Young Pony Series 2023
B.Sweeney Equine Ltd Future Champions Series
INTERPROVINCIAL ALL-IRELAND FINALS
National Pony Championships 2024
SJI Pony Academy
Amateurs
General Information
Leagues
Farmers Journal A Championships
SJI Amateur Autumn Series
Orchard Equestrian / NAPS National Amateur League
Sports Member All Ireland Grand Final
Young Riders
Children on Horses
National Junior & Young Rider Championships
Young Riders National Summer League
Shows
Officials
Course Designers
Judges
Stipendiary Stewards
Health and Safety
Insurance
Rules
Code of Conduct
Code of Conduct for SJI Members
Code of Conduct for SJI officials
Code of conduct SJI Show Organisers
Show Management
Search Shows
Veterinary Info
Training
Training Calendar
Approved Coaches List
SJI National Five Bar 2024
Bar Training 2024
First Aid Training 2024
SJI National Training Development Squad
SJI Bursary Clinic
Schedule
Calendar
Start Lists
Search
Members
Animals
Shows
Competitions
News
Newsletter
Videos
Irish Sport TV
Child Protection
RDS 2024
My SJI
Child Safeguarding
Regional Secretaries
Our Sponsors
Career Opportunities
About Us
Contact Us
Our Committees
Board of Directors
Health and Safety
Management and Finance
Judges
Ponies
Course Designers
Junior and Young Riders
Veterinary
Training
Horse Sport Ireland Representatives
Amateurs
National Competitions
My SJI
Site
Web
Search
Members
Registrations Benefits
FAQ Registrations
Forms for download
Search Results
Existing Members
New Members
Sports Membership Package
Fees for 2024
Privacy Policy
FAQ Registrations
Videos
Horses
General Information
Leagues
Plusvital Premier Series 2024
GAIN | Alltech National Grand Prix League 2024
Mervue LST 2024
Munster League
Ulster League
Connaught League 2024
HSI Stud Book Series 2024
SJI Autumn Grand Prix League 2024
Showjumpers Club Spring Tour 2024
Horse Sport Ireland Development Series
SJI Summer Series 2024
Ladies League 2024
Ponies
General Information
Measuring Venue 2024
Pony Metre System
Leagues
Equijump Pony & COH Spring Tour 2024
Ballinroe Pony & COH Premier 2024
Elite Equine & Duffy Group Ireland Discovery League
ARKEquine Under 8/Under 10 National Discovery League
Walter Reape Newcomer League
Boomerang.ie Starfinder 2024
Mullingar Equestrian Irish Sport Horse Auctions Young Pony Series 2023
B.Sweeney Equine Ltd Future Champions Series
INTERPROVINCIAL ALL-IRELAND FINALS
National Pony Championships 2024
SJI Pony Academy
Amateurs
General Information
Leagues
Farmers Journal A Championships
SJI Amateur Autumn Series
Orchard Equestrian / NAPS National Amateur League
Sports Member All Ireland Grand Final
Young Riders
Children on Horses
National Junior & Young Rider Championships
Young Riders National Summer League
Shows
Officials
Course Designers
Judges
Stipendiary Stewards
Health and Safety
Insurance
Rules
Code of Conduct
Code of Conduct for SJI Members
Code of Conduct for SJI officials
Code of conduct SJI Show Organisers
Show Management
Search Shows
Veterinary Info
Training
Training Calendar
Approved Coaches List
SJI National Five Bar 2024
Bar Training 2024
First Aid Training 2024
SJI National Training Development Squad
SJI Bursary Clinic
News
Newsletter
Videos
Irish Sport TV
Child Protection
RDS 2024
Schedule
/
Calendar
/
Entries
Schedule
Calendar
Start Lists
Search
Members
Animals
Shows
Competitions
Cavan July 2 Day RDS Qualifiers
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 1 July 2023
Event 2 - 138 A - RDS Qualifier Art. 238.2.3
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 138cms
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Total Number of Entries: 36
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider
YRJUCOH
Animal
Year of
Birth
YO
Color
Gender
Owner
Sire
Dam
Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1
13:00
Alexandria Mc Mahon (L)
(COH/JU)
Gateau Mr Bond
2014
Dun
Gelding
Darragh McMahon
2
13:15
Ronan Gilvarry (C)
(COH/JU)
Melview More Clover
2008
Bay
Mare
Oonagh Gilvarry
3
13:17
Alex Sheehan (L)
(JU)
Cuffesgrange In It To Win It
2011
Chestnut
Mare
Ronan Sheehan
Pattys Veuve Cosmic
Mountgrove Golden Girl
Thornberry Lord Admiral
4
13:20
Johan Fitzpatrick Burns (U)
(JU)
Sergant Jack
2011
Black
Gelding
Alexandra Whitehead
5
13:22
Lucy McCarthy (L)
(COH/JU)
50 Shades
2014
Grey
Gelding
Killian McCarthy
6
13:25
Cian McMunn (C)
(JU)
ET Hop De Naelle
2014
Chestnut
Gelding
Jennifer Holland
Royal Aronn du vassal
Rolly de prere
Linaro
M pascal dumont
7
13:27
Emily Halford (L)
(COH/JU)
Dunlewey Redshank
2008
Bay
Gelding
Louise Halford
Ashfield Plover
Dunlewey Raffaella
Milford Siskin
8
13:30
Mia de Bromhead (M)
(JU)
Billy Liar
2010
Grey
Gelding
Denise Barrett
9
13:32
Alex Owens (M)
(JU)
HOP
2014
Grey
Gelding
Andrea Roche
10
13:35
Clodagh Callaghan (U)
(JU)
Derryvane Gale
2010
Piebald
Mare
Amanda Lynch
11
13:37
Willow Gavin (L)
(COH)
Shenandoah Sadie
2008
Dun
Mare
Oliver (Jnr) Brennan
Westside Mirah
Shenandoah Ban
Ard Talisman
12
13:40
David Egan (C)
(JU)
Rebel Gealach
2009
Dun
Gelding
Sylvia Egan
Coosheen Stormboy
Calain Alainn
Currachmore Cashel
13
13:39
Kristin O'Sullivan (M)
(JU)
Blennerville Surprise
2014
Dun
Mare
Nuala Hartford
14
13:41
Andrea Barry (M)
(COH/JU)
Arcade Eddie
2008
Grey
Gelding
Anne Barry
Ardfry Cedar
Fields of Trees
Peter Duggan
15
13:43
David Duffy (L)
(COH)
Little Red Baron
2013
Roan
Gelding
David Kelly
16
13:46
Jasmine Halford (L)
(COH/JU)
Beechmount Pippa
2011
Grey
Mare
Louise Halford
Dooneen Supermatch
Beechmount Cuckoo
Castlestrange Fionn
17
13:47
David Brennan (L)
(JU)
MHS Alaska
2005
Grey
Gelding
Sinead Brennan
All Smoke
Tully Lass
Maam Hill
18
13:49
Sara Margey (U)
(COH/JU)
Sparkling Kiowa Moon
2015
Appaloosa
Gelding
Sharon Margey
Judy Foster
19
13:51
Millie Jeffers (M)
(COH)
Ballywire Mirah
2010
Grey
Mare
Lynda Jeffers
Westside Mirah
Flyte
Moy Johnny's Pride
20
13:53
Jackson Brosnan (M)
(JU)
Highburren Storm
2014
Grey
Gelding
Shane Brosnan
GOLDEN GLINT
HIGHBURREN STORM
GREY MACHA
ROBERT CASSIDY
21
13:55
Ciara Ryan (L)
(JU)
Quantum Midnight Gypsy
2003
Bay
Gelding
Oonagh Gilvarry
22
13:57
Caitlin Kelly (U)
(JU)
Future Memories
2004
Bay
Mare
Martin & Tracy Kelly
Kilmurray High Flyer
23
13:59
Juliette McIntosh (M)
(JU)
Navaho Beauty
2009
Skewbald
Gelding
John Sweeney
RED NAVAHO
BEAN AN TI
24
14:01
Cian McMunn (C)
(JU)
Cantum De Beaulieu
2012
Grey
Gelding
Breda Mc Munn
SCEA DU DOMAINE
25
14:03
Cameron Kelly (M)
(JU)
Bishopscourt Lad (HSI)
2011
Bay
Gelding
Deirdre Lusby
26
14:05
Mia de Bromhead (M)
(JU)
Jalisco T
2005
Bay
Gelding
Knockeen Racing ltd
Kant Je's Ronaldo
Erinys By Peatwells
Nabor
Burg Vandenbusshelaan
27
14:07
Saoirse O'Neill (L)
(COH/JU)
Grey Mist ( HSI)
2008
Grey
Mare
Aoife O'Neill
28
14:10
Henry Sinnott (L)
(COH/JU)
Fairy Dust Clydagh
2007
Grey
Gelding
Julie Sinnott
Currachmore Cashel
Fairy Blossom
Mr John Joe Lee
29
14:12
Ella Rush (C)
(COH)
Shadow dash
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Fran Elizabeth Rush
Silver Shadow
Crindle Oberdash
not recorded
Lorna Daly
30
14:15
Abbie-Rose Mc Geady (U)
(JU)
Tonabrocky Timmy
2014
Grey
Gelding
Joanne Blennerhassett
31
14:17
Grace Maher Ryan (M)
(JU)
Sillogue Tally
2011
Bay
Gelding
Sinead Maher
Westside Mirah
Sillogue Rose
Ard Talisman
Elizabeth Briscoe
32
14:17
Harry Rush (C)
(JU)
Conazar Jayne
2015
Bay
Mare
Kenneth Rush
Wild Balou Bill
Conazar Cheeky Chick
Cara Conway
33
14:19
Bonnie Loughrey (L)
(COH/JU)
Cornhill Snowey
2012
Palomino
Mare
John Fitzpatrick
Woodfield Sammy
Carnhill Crystal
Moores Clover
George Moore
34
14:22
Laila Donnelly (L)
(JU)
Beaver Valley
2005
Brown
Gelding
Marjorie Dunne
Red House Condor
Lorvale Lady
Ormond Oliver
James Walsh
35
14:24
Rosie Plant (M)
(COH/JU)
Penlangwnnws Cai
2015
Bay
Gelding
Una Murphy Plant
Rhydfendigaid gold flash
Penlangwnnws kate
Penddolfawr Cardi
Mrd D Jones
36
14:27
Emily O' Brien (L)
(JU)
Youghal Paddy
2009
Bay
Gelding
Laura Meagher
Copyright 2024 by Showjumping Ireland
:
Terms and Conditions
:
Privacy Statement
Developed by Margin