Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

National Horse Championships

Show
Horses

Ennis Showgrounds, Clare
Munster


Saturday 8 September 2012 DDF GRAND PRIX
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms

The Draw for this competition has not yet been created. The starting positions are not yet assigned.

Total Number of Entries: 29
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
Dermott Lennon Hallmark Elite 2000 Bay Gelding keonan stables ltd Lord Byron Z Her Majesty (Easy Touch) Renville
Alexander Butler Will Wimble 2000 Grey Gelding Gretchen Johnson Touchdown The Woolsack
Frank Curran New World 2001 Chestnut Mare John Curran Tinka's Boy Crewe Lass Laughton's Flight
Michael Duffy Killard Horizon 1998 Grey Gelding Kathryn Duffy Crannagh Hero Coumroe Clover Queen Clover Hill
Gerard Clarke Jnr Kellswater Crimson 2000 Chestnut Gelding Gerard Clarke Jnr Cruising Cool Rain Clover Clover Hill
Dermott Lennon Newmarket Venture Clover 2004 Bay Gelding Lisa Rosbotham Newmarket Venture Newmarket Rare Cavalier Cavalier Royale (Holst.)
Kellie Allen Cara Touche 2001 Brown Stallion Norman Allen Touchdown Cara Pandora Flagmount Diamond
Michael Duffy Ali G 1996 Grey Gelding Kathryn Duffy Not Recorded Not Recorded Not Recorded
Eddie Moloney Macushla R 2002 Chestnut Mare Tom Mc Gurk Aldatus Z Kingcora Cruise Cruising
Padraic C Judge Hello Spider (Aes) 1999 Chestnut Gelding Padraic and Nuala Judge Hello Oscar Dilemma Ballinvella
Neal Fearon The Pugilist 2004 Bay Gelding Jack Doyle Ard VDL Douglas Ventry Princess Freddie's Star
Peter Smyth Victoria Rose 2003 Brown Mare Deirdre Bourns Limmerick Church View Sara Edmund Burke (Usa)
Tom Foley Paddy Fly 2005 Bay Gelding Carmel King
Joan Greene Biscaya D'Eversem 2001 Chestnut Mare Tim O'shea Sheyenne De Baugy Vienna D'Eversem Heartbreaker
Francis Connors Heracross 2000 Bay Gelding Highfort Stud Ramiro B Kingsway Clover Clover Hill
Paddy O'Donnell Harristown Princess 1998 Chestnut Mare Thomas Power Clover Flush Jasusa Kildalton Kildalton Gold
Tholm Keane Warrenstown You 2 1998 Bay Stallion Ronan Tynan Narcos Ii Dilettante
Eddie Moloney Chatsworth Dan 1998 Bay Gelding John Mcdonald Furisto Dan Clogh Cailini Diamond Serpent
Gerard Clarke Jnr Woudprins 2003 Skewbald Stallion Eugene Hanratty Ico Sun Duizendschoon Notaris
Joan Greene Chipigal 2003 Bay Mare Joan Greene Chippison Ordinary Girl Torus
Peter Smyth Willem (Kwpn) 2003 Grey Gelding Mary C Barron Indorado Retina
Gerard O'Neill Zigali P.S. 2004 Brown Gelding Gerard O'Neill Kigali P. Zermie Palfrenier
Sven Hadley Adelgonde Z 2003 Bay Mare Hadley Sport Horses ANDIAMO Z SONATE MERMUS R
Michael Duffy Carthago I I Z 2001 Grey Gelding Kathryn Duffy Carthago Z Volga De La Hurie
Jeremy Sweetnam Zamir 2004 Bay Gelding Edel Kelly Epilot Pandora Slaney
Tom Foley Voila 2002 Brown Mare John Mullins Hors La Loi Ii Pasific Sun Lux Z
Gerard O'Neill Castlefield Maximus 2004 Bay Stallion Jim O Neill Lux Z Cloghala Lass Diamond Serpent
Edward Butler Cornet Son 2004 Grey Stallion James Egan Cornet Obolensky Roma Ramin
Alexander Butler Riverside Ace 2004 Chestnut Mare Ringwood Construction Ltd. Hermes De Reve Riverside Deuce Naheez